Given below is details about Train Number 03429, MALDA ANAND VIHAR SPECIALFARE HOLI SPECIAL running between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03429, Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance878 miles / 1405 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special, Train number 03429. Timing of Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 09:05 NA Origin Fr
2. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 10:20 10:22 2min 48 Km Fr
3. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 11:23 11:28 5min 103 Km Fr
4. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 12:51 12:56 5min 178 Km Fr
5. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 14:02 14:07 5min 231 Km Fr
6. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 14:26 14:27 1min 253 Km Fr
7. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 15:15 15:20 5min 276 Km Fr
8. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 15:43 15:45 2min 303 Km Fr
9. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 16:24 16:26 2min 354 Km Fr
10. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 17:55 18:05 10min 399 Km Fr
11. DNR Danapur Bihar 18:20 18:22 2min 409 Km Fr
12. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 19:00 19:02 2min 448 Km Fr
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 607 Km Fr
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 625 Km Sa
15. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 753 Km Sa
16. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 788 Km Sa
17. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 848 Km Sa
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 926 Km Sa
19. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:52 2min 1028 Km Sa
20. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:47 2min 1161 Km Sa
21. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:23 8min 1252 Km Sa
22. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 1356 Km Sa
23. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:46 2min 1393 Km Sa
24. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 14:25 Ends 1405 Km Sa

Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03429, Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special. This train operates between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminus is 878 miles or 1405 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town

Train No. 03429, Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special MLDT to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03429, MALDA ANAND VIHAR SPECIALFARE HOLI SPECIAL. Details about the MALDA ANAND VIHAR SPECIALFARE HOLI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.