Given below is details about Train Number 03483, MALDA DANAPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Malda Town and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03483, Malda Danapur Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance909 miles / 1455 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Danapur Special Fare Special, Train number 03483. Timing of Malda Danapur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 19:15 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Fr
2. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 19:49 19:57 8min 35 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
3. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 20:27 20:30 3min 48 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
4. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 20:47 20:49 2min 65 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
5. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 21:35 21:45 10min 103 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
6. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 22:08 22:10 2min 127 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
7. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 22:34 22:36 2min 147 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
8. SBO Sabaur Bihar 23:02 23:04 2min 170 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
9. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 23:27 23:37 10min 178 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
10. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 00:01 00:06 5min 202 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 00:42 00:52 10min 231 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 02:15 02:25 10min 276 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 03:00 03:02 2min 310 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. BARH Barh Bihar 03:19 03:21 2min 336 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 03:36 03:40 4min 354 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 03:55 03:57 2min 377 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 04:09 04:14 5min 389 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
18. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 04:25 04:27 2min 397 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:45 04:55 10min 399 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. DNR Danapur Bihar 05:10 05:15 5min 409 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. BTA Bihta Bihar 05:28 05:30 2min 426 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 05:50 05:52 2min 448 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. BEA Bihiya Bihar 06:06 06:08 2min 470 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
24. DURE Dumraon Bihar 06:41 06:43 2min 501 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
25. BXR Buxar Bihar 07:05 07:10 5min 517 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
26. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:07 08:09 2min 553 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
27. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 08:19 08:21 2min 567 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
28. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:20 20min 607 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
29. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:15 10min 625 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
30. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 664 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
31. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:16 1min 676 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
32. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:37 12:42 5min 682 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
33. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:17 2min 716 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
34. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 13:53 13:54 1min 741 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
35. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:06 14:10 4min 760 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
36. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 14:31 14:33 2min 782 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
37. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:06 15:08 2min 813 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
38. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:21 1min 818 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
39. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:34 15:39 5min 821 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
40. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:01 1min 836 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
41. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 16:21 16:22 1min 859 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
42. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 16:46 16:47 1min 882 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
43. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 920 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
44. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 948 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
45. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:42 20:44 2min 1005 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
46. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 1022 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
47. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 1159 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
48. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 1234 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
49. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 1251 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
50. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 1299 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
51. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 1329 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
52. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 1372 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
53. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 1435 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
54. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:17 2min 1441 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
55. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 04:26 04:28 2min 1449 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
56. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:50 Ends 1455 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr

Malda Town to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03483, Malda Danapur Special Fare Special. This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Danapur Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Delhi Junction is 909 miles or 1455 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Malda Town

Train No. 03483, Malda Danapur Special Fare Special MLDT to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03483, MALDA DANAPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the MALDA DANAPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of upcoming foggy season, Train No:03483 Malda Town – Delhi Days of run Ex-originating station: Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday will remain cancelled between Malda Town - Delhi on 16.12.20, 18.12.20, 20.12.20, 22.12.20, 23.12.20, 25.12.20, 27.12.20, 29.12.20, 30.12.20, 01.01.21, 03.01.21, 05.01.21, 06.01.21, 08.01.21, 10.01.21, 12.01.21, 13.01.21, 15.01.21, 17.01.21, 19.01.21, 20.01.21, 22.01.21, 24.01.21, 26.01.21, 27.01.21, 29.01.21, 31.01.21 [1]

References

  • Regulation of Train