Given below is details about Train Number 03466, MALDA HOWRAH INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Malda Town and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronization, Train No:03466 Malda Town-Howrah Daily Special will be temporarily discontinued with effect from 22.05.2021 till future advice. [1]
Train No.03466, Malda Howrah Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance206 miles / 329 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Howrah Intercity Special, Train number 03466. Timing of Malda Howrah Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 06:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal 06:25 06:26 1min 21 Km Daily
3. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 06:41 06:43 2min 35 Km Daily
4. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 07:04 07:05 1min 47 Km Daily
5. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 07:18 07:19 1min 57 Km Daily
6. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 07:40 07:41 1min 77 Km Daily
7. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 08:21 08:23 2min 112 Km Daily
8. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 08:39 08:40 1min 127 Km Daily
9. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 09:05 09:06 1min 154 Km Daily
10. SALE Salar West Bengal 09:24 09:26 2min 168 Km Daily
11. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 09:57 09:59 2min 185 Km Daily
12. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 10:33 10:35 2min 224 Km Daily
13. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 10:56 10:57 1min 247 Km Daily
14. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 11:52 11:54 2min 290 Km Daily
15. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 12:50 Ends 329 Km Daily

Malda Town to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03466, Malda Howrah Intercity Special. This train operates between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Howrah Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Howrah Junction is 206 miles or 329 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Malda Town

Train No. 03466, Malda Howrah Intercity Special MLDT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03466, MALDA HOWRAH INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the MALDA HOWRAH INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03466 Malda-Howrah special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03466 Malda-Howrah special (J.C.O. 05.05.2021 to 12.05.2021) will remain cancelled [3]
  • Eastern Railway has started the run of Train No:03465/03466 Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express special from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021 [4]
  • To clear the extra rush of the passengers, Train No:03466 Malda Town- Howrah special will leave Malda Town Station daily at 06:05 hrs w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Howrah Station at 12:50 hrs o­n the same day and 03465 Howrah -Malda Town special will leave Howrah station daily at 15:15hrs w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Malda Town station at 22:30 hrs o­n the same day. [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains