Given below is details about Train Number 03422, MALDA NABADWIP DHAM SPECIAL running between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03422, Malda Nabadwip Dham Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance140 miles / 224 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Nabadwip Dham Special, Train number 03422. Timing of Malda Nabadwip Dham Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 15:50 NA Origin Daily
2. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 16:22 16:24 2min 35 Km Daily
3. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 16:46 16:47 1min 47 Km Daily
4. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 17:01 17:02 1min 57 Km Daily
5. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 17:30 17:31 1min 77 Km Daily
6. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 18:06 18:08 2min 112 Km Daily
7. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 18:26 18:27 1min 127 Km Daily
8. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 18:51 18:52 1min 154 Km Daily
9. SALE Salar West Bengal 19:08 19:09 1min 168 Km Daily
10. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 19:58 20:00 2min 185 Km Daily
11. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 20:55 Ends 224 Km Daily

Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03422, Malda Nabadwip Dham Special. This train operates between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Nabadwip Dham Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham is 140 miles or 224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham
Return Trains from Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town

Train No. 03422, Malda Nabadwip Dham Special MLDT to NDAE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03422, MALDA NABADWIP DHAM SPECIAL. Details about the MALDA NABADWIP DHAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has started the run of Train No:03421/03422 Nabadwip Dham-Malda Town-Nabadwip Dham Express special from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021 [1]
  • Due to Non-Interlocking work Train No:63032 & 63020 from Azimganj, Train No:53011 & 63031 from Katwa and Train No:03422 Down Malda Town- Dham will remain cancelled on 27.01.2021 (Wednesday). [2]
  • To clear the extra rush of the passengers, Train No:03422 Malda Town –Nabadwip Dham special will leave Malda Town station daily at 15:50 hrs w.e.f 28.12.2020 to reach Nabadwip Dham at 20:55 hrs o­n the same day and 03421 Nabadwip Dham- Malda Town special will leave Nabadwip Dham station daily at 04:45 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Malda Town station at 09:30 hrs o­n the same day. [3]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains