Given below is details about Train Number 13418, MALDA DIGHA EXPRESS running between Malda Town and Digha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13418, Malda Digha Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance414 miles / 663 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Digha Express, Train number 13418. Timing of Malda Digha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 07:50 NA Origin Th
2. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 08:22 08:24 2min 35 Km Th
3. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 09:08 09:09 1min 67 Km Th
4. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 10:08 10:13 5min 121 Km Th
5. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 13:03 13:05 2min 223 Km Th
6. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 13:35 13:55 20min 239 Km Th
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 14:52 15:30 38min 281 Km Th
8. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 16:35 16:40 5min 323 Km Th
9. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 17:25 17:27 2min 376 Km Th
10. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 17:48 17:50 2min 406 Km Th
11. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 18:53 18:55 2min 479 Km Th
12. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 19:35 19:50 15min 498 Km Th
13. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 20:30 20:32 2min 543 Km Th
14. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 20:53 20:55 2min 570 Km Th
15. KATI Kanthi West Bengal 21:51 21:53 2min 631 Km Th
16. DGHA Digha West Bengal 22:40 Ends 663 Km Th

Malda Town to Digha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13418, Malda Digha Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Digha. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Digha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Digha is 414 miles or 663 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Digha
Return Trains from Digha to Malda Town

Train No. 13418, Malda Digha Express MLDT to DGHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13418, MALDA DIGHA EXPRESS. Details about the MALDA DIGHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.