Given below is details about Train Number 03425, MALDA TOWN SURAT WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Malda Town and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03425, Malda Town Surat Weekly Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1326 miles / 2121 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Town Surat Weekly Special, Train number 03425. Timing of Malda Town Surat Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 12:30 NA Origin Sa
2. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 13:00 13:02 2min 35 Km Sa
3. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 13:46 13:47 1min 67 Km Sa
4. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 14:37 14:39 2min 121 Km Sa
5. SURI Siuri West Bengal 15:41 15:42 1min 169 Km Sa
6. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 17:25 17:45 20min 239 Km Sa
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:25 18:30 5min 281 Km Sa
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 19:43 19:48 5min 339 Km Sa
9. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 20:55 20:57 2min 374 Km Sa
10. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 21:40 21:45 5min 389 Km Sa
11. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 22:45 22:47 2min 442 Km Sa
12. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 23:55 00:10 15min 505 Km Su
13. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 03:10 03:18 8min 676 Km Su
14. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:55 05:00 5min 777 Km Su
15. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:05 08:15 10min 981 Km Su
16. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:55 10:00 5min 1091 Km Su
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:55 11:00 5min 1128 Km Su
18. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 1263 Km Su
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:55 15:00 5min 1393 Km Su
20. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 15:58 16:00 2min 1472 Km Su
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:12 18:15 3min 1567 Km Su
22. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 19:10 19:15 5min 1646 Km Su
23. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 20:18 20:20 2min 1736 Km Su
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:30 21:35 5min 1786 Km Su
25. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:15 22:20 5min 1811 Km Su
26. AN Amalner Maharashtra 23:26 23:28 2min 1866 Km Su
27. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:10 01:15 5min 1961 Km Mo
28. ST Surat Gujarat 04:00 Ends 2121 Km Mo

Malda Town to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03425, Malda Town Surat Weekly Special. This train operates between Malda Town and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town Surat Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Surat is 1326 miles or 2121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Malda Town

Train No. 03425, Malda Town Surat Weekly Special MLDT to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03425, MALDA TOWN SURAT WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MALDA TOWN SURAT WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03425 Malda Town- Surat special will leave Malda Town at 12:30 hrs o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021 [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers,Train No:03425 Malda Town - SuratSpecial train will depart from Malda Town at 12:30 hrs every Saturdayand will arrive Surat at 04:10 hrs, the third day w.e.f 6th February, 2021 till further advice. [2]

References

  • Special Train
  • Weekly Special Train