Given below is details about Train Number 02919, MALWA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02919, Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1028 miles / 1645 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02919. Timing of Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dr Ambedkar Nagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh Starts 11:50 NA Origin Daily
2. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 21 Km Daily
3. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:04 13:06 2min 63 Km Daily
4. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:45 14:05 20min 103 Km Daily
5. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:41 1min 144 Km Daily
6. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 163 Km Daily
7. AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh 15:21 15:22 1min 193 Km Daily
8. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 15:34 15:36 2min 206 Km Daily
9. KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 219 Km Daily
10. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 248 Km Daily
11. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 16:56 16:58 2min 276 Km Daily
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 289 Km Daily
13. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 342 Km Daily
14. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:42 2min 382 Km Daily
15. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 427 Km Daily
16. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:27 2min 490 Km Daily
17. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:12 2min 555 Km Daily
18. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:55 10min 580 Km Daily
19. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 22:17 22:19 2min 605 Km Daily
20. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 22:41 22:43 2min 635 Km Daily
21. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:18 23:23 5min 679 Km Daily
22. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:52 2min 717 Km Daily
23. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 00:32 00:34 2min 745 Km Daily
24. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 797 Km Daily
25. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:07 2min 850 Km Daily
26. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 891 Km Daily
27. PWL Palwal Haryana 03:38 03:40 2min 934 Km Daily
28. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 03:56 03:58 2min 955 Km Daily
29. FDB Faridabad Haryana 04:09 04:11 2min 963 Km Daily
30. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 04:36 04:38 2min 984 Km Daily
31. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:05 05:20 15min 991 Km Daily
32. SNP Sonipat Haryana 06:13 06:15 2min 1035 Km Daily
33. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 06:49 06:51 2min 1080 Km Daily
34. KUN Karnal Haryana 07:30 07:32 2min 1115 Km Daily
35. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 08:03 08:05 2min 1148 Km Daily
36. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:05 09:15 10min 1189 Km Daily
37. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 09:54 09:56 2min 1242 Km Daily
38. KNN Khanna Punjab 10:12 10:14 2min 1260 Km Daily
39. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:00 11:10 10min 1303 Km Daily
40. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 11:57 12:02 5min 1355 Km Daily
41. DZA Dasuya Punjab 12:50 12:52 2min 1413 Km Daily
42. MEX Mukerian Punjab 13:08 13:10 2min 1428 Km Daily
43. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 13:55 14:00 5min 1468 Km Daily
44. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 14:33 14:35 2min 1491 Km Daily
45. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 16:05 16:16 11min 1567 Km Daily
46. RMJK Ramnagar (J&K) Jammu and Kashmir 17:35 17:37 2min 1611 Km Daily
47. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 17:51 17:53 2min 1621 Km Daily
48. CRWL Chak Rakhwal Jammu and Kashmir 18:09 18:11 2min 1630 Km Daily
49. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 18:30 Ends 1645 Km Daily

Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02919, Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1028 miles or 1645 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar

Train No. 02919, Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special DADN to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02919, MALWA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MALWA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:02919/02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special with an additional Second Class General Coach. Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 21st to 27th March, 2021 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrafrom 23rdto 29th March, 2021. [1]
  • As the frequency of Special Express trains has been increased from Tri – Weekly to Daily, Train No:02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Express will now run Daily w.e.f 16th February, 2021 till further notice by Western Railway. [2]
  • As per Restoration timing, Train No:02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special will now run o­n existing timing & there is no change in timings o­n [3]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special which will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11:50 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal and Sehore . The train will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17:10 hrs. [4]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special train, journey commencing o­n 23.11.2020 which was cancelled, has been restored [5]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02919 Dr. Amedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be cancelled [6]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Train Frequency increased
  • Restoration in timing of train
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains
  • Trains Cancelled Which Has Been Restored
  • Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation