Given below is details about Train Number 02920, MALWA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr Ambedkar Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02920, Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1029 miles / 1646 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02920. Timing of Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 06:55 NA Origin Daily
2. CRWL Chak Rakhwal Jammu and Kashmir 07:11 07:13 2min 16 Km Daily
3. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 07:26 07:28 2min 25 Km Daily
4. RMJK Ramnagar (J&K) Jammu and Kashmir 07:40 07:42 2min 34 Km Daily
5. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 08:50 09:00 10min 78 Km Daily
6. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 10:00 10:02 2min 154 Km Daily
7. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:40 10:45 5min 178 Km Daily
8. MEX Mukerian Punjab 11:18 11:20 2min 217 Km Daily
9. DZA Dasuya Punjab 11:35 11:37 2min 233 Km Daily
10. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 12:38 12:43 5min 290 Km Daily
11. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 13:35 13:45 10min 343 Km Daily
12. KNN Khanna Punjab 14:25 14:27 2min 385 Km Daily
13. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 14:43 14:45 2min 403 Km Daily
14. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 15:35 15:40 5min 456 Km Daily
15. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 16:15 16:17 2min 498 Km Daily
16. KUN Karnal Haryana 16:39 16:41 2min 531 Km Daily
17. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 17:08 17:10 2min 565 Km Daily
18. SNP Sonipat Haryana 17:40 17:42 2min 610 Km Daily
19. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 18:25 18:27 2min 651 Km Daily
20. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 18:55 19:15 20min 655 Km Daily
21. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:43 19:45 2min 683 Km Daily
22. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 19:54 19:56 2min 691 Km Daily
23. PWL Palwal Haryana 20:30 20:32 2min 712 Km Daily
24. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 21:04 21:06 2min 754 Km Daily
25. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 795 Km Daily
26. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 848 Km Daily
27. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 23:28 23:30 2min 901 Km Daily
28. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 23:55 23:57 2min 928 Km Daily
29. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:30 00:35 5min 967 Km Daily
30. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 1010 Km Daily
31. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 01:50 01:52 2min 1041 Km Daily
32. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 1065 Km Daily
33. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 1091 Km Daily
34. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 1155 Km Daily
35. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 1218 Km Daily
36. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 1264 Km Daily
37. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 06:16 06:18 2min 1303 Km Daily
38. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 1356 Km Daily
39. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 08:03 08:05 2min 1369 Km Daily
40. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 08:28 08:29 1min 1398 Km Daily
41. KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh 08:55 08:56 1min 1427 Km Daily
42. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 1439 Km Daily
43. AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh 09:23 09:24 1min 1452 Km Daily
44. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1482 Km Daily
45. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 1502 Km Daily
46. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:20 20min 1542 Km Daily
47. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:56 11:58 2min 1583 Km Daily
48. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 1625 Km Daily
49. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh 13:15 Ends 1646 Km Daily

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02920, Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr Ambedkar Nagar is 1029 miles or 1646 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Return Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 02920, Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special SVDK to DADN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02920, MALWA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MALWA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:02919/02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special with an additional Second Class General Coach. Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 21st to 27th March, 2021 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrafrom 23rdto 29th March, 2021. [1]
  • As the frequency of Special Express trains has been increased from Tri – Weekly to Daily, Train No:02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Express will now run Daily w.e.f 18th February, 2021 till further notice by Western Railway. [2]
  • As per Restoration timing, Train No:02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special will now run o­n existing timing & there is no change in timings o­n [3]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:02920 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra-Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special which will depart Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 08:35 hrs o­n Friday w.e.f. 4th Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore, Kalapipal, Shujalpur, Akodia, Berchha, Maksi, Ujjain, Dewas and Indore . The train will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 14:30 hrs. [4]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra-Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020 which was cancelled, has been restored [5]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Dr. Amedkar NagarSpecial train, journey commencing o­n 15.11.2020 will be cancelled [6]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Dr. Amedkar NagarSpecial train, journey commencing o­n 13.11.2020 will be cancelled [7]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Train Frequency increased
  • Restoration in timing of train
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains
  • Trains Cancelled Which Has Been Restored
  • Cancellation Of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation