Given below is details about Train Number 01113, MANDOVI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:01113 special with non-monsoon timings will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:10 hrs on 1.11.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 19:00 hrs same day. [1]
  • Extension Train No:01113 special with monsoon timings will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:10 hrs daily from 10.6.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arriveMadgaon at 19:40 hrs same day. [2]
Train No.01113, Mandovi Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance369 miles / 590 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mandovi Festival Special, Train number 01113. Timing of Mandovi Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 07:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 07:22 07:25 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 07:46 07:50 4min 33 Km Daily
4. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 08:25 08:30 5min 70 Km Daily
5. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 10:20 10:22 2min 178 Km Daily
6. KHED Khed Maharashtra 11:30 11:32 2min 246 Km Daily
7. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 12:10 12:12 2min 275 Km Daily
8. SGR Sangameshwar Road Maharashtra 13:00 13:02 2min 318 Km Daily
9. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 351 Km Daily
10. ADVI Adavali Maharashtra 14:20 14:22 2min 383 Km Daily
11. RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra 15:00 15:02 2min 415 Km Daily
12. VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra 15:22 15:24 2min 432 Km Daily
13. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 16:03 16:05 2min 463 Km Daily
14. SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra 16:22 16:24 2min 480 Km Daily
15. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 16:38 16:40 2min 491 Km Daily
16. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 17:14 17:16 2min 512 Km Daily
17. PERN Pernem Goa 17:40 17:42 2min 533 Km Daily
18. THVM Thivim Goa 18:00 18:02 2min 544 Km Daily
19. KRMI Karmali Goa 18:28 18:30 2min 561 Km Daily
20. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 19:40 Ends 590 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01113, Mandovi Festival Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mandovi Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 369 miles or 590 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction
Return Trains from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01113, Mandovi Festival Special CSMT to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01113, MANDOVI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MANDOVI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:01113 Mumbai-Madgaon Special Journey Commencing On 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Panvel instead of CSMT Mumbai [3]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:01113 Festival special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:10 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 19:00 hrs next day. [4]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 01113 Madgaon-Mumbai festival special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily at 07:10 hrs o­n from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Madgaon at 19:00 hrs same day. Its Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Short origination of Train
  • Daily Festival Specials