Given below is details about Train Number 05104, MANDUADIH GORAKHPUR INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05104, Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance147 miles / 235 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Special, Train number 05104. Timing of Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 4 Km Daily
3. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 05:56 05:58 2min 7 Km Daily
4. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:24 06:26 2min 39 Km Daily
5. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 06:44 06:45 1min 57 Km Daily
6. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 06:56 06:58 2min 67 Km Daily
7. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 75 Km Daily
8. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:33 07:38 5min 96 Km Daily
9. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:47 07:49 2min 104 Km Daily
10. KER Kiriharapur Uttar Pradesh 08:02 08:04 2min 118 Km Daily
11. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 131 Km Daily
12. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 144 Km Daily
13. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 154 Km Daily
14. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:12 09:15 3min 164 Km Daily
15. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 185 Km Daily
16. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 200 Km Daily
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 Ends 235 Km Daily

Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05104, Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Special. This train operates between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction is 147 miles or 235 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih

Train No. 05104, Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Special MUV to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05104, MANDUADIH GORAKHPUR INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the MANDUADIH GORAKHPUR INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.