Given below is details about Train Number 01088, MANDUADIH-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01088, Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance658 miles / 1053 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special, Train number 01088. Timing of Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 20:10 NA Origin Th
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 20:58 21:00 2min 64 Km Th
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 21:48 21:50 2min 92 Km Th
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:32 22:35 3min 138 Km Th
5. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 23:03 23:05 2min 152 Km Th
6. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:35 23:40 5min 179 Km Th
7. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 00:44 00:46 2min 251 Km Fr
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:16 01:18 2min 300 Km Fr
9. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:41 01:43 2min 326 Km Fr
10. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:10 02:12 2min 365 Km Fr
11. ST Surat Gujarat 03:25 03:30 5min 394 Km Fr
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:13 04:15 2min 453 Km Fr
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:13 05:18 5min 524 Km Fr
14. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:52 05:54 2min 558 Km Fr
15. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:12 06:14 2min 576 Km Fr
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:25 07:45 20min 622 Km Fr
17. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:42 08:44 2min 687 Km Fr
18. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 09:46 09:48 2min 752 Km Fr
19. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 10:45 10:47 2min 826 Km Fr
20. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 11:54 11:59 5min 868 Km Fr
21. GDL Gondal Gujarat 13:11 13:12 1min 909 Km Fr
22. NUD Navagadh Gujarat 13:58 13:59 1min 939 Km Fr
23. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 14:28 14:30 2min 971 Km Fr
24. KSD Keshod Gujarat 15:03 15:04 1min 1006 Km Fr
25. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat 16:25 Ends 1053 Km Fr

Pune Junction to Veraval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01088, Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction is 658 miles or 1053 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Veraval Junction
Return Trains from Veraval Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 01088, Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special PUNE to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01088, MANDUADIH-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MANDUADIH-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As Per Revised Timing, Train No:01088 Pune-Veraval special will leave Pune at 20:10 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Veraval 16:25 hrs next day [1]
  • Train No:01088 additional special will leave Pune at 20:10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16:25 hrs next day [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of special Train
  • Running of Additional Special Trains