Given below is details about Train Number 02168, MANDUADIH MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02168, Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance936 miles / 1497 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02168. Timing of Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 09:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:25 10min 4 Km Daily
3. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:47 12:52 5min 159 Km Daily
4. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 250 Km Daily
5. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:25 15:35 10min 328 Km Daily
6. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 426 Km Daily
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:55 10min 517 Km Daily
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:10 23:20 10min 762 Km Daily
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 945 Km Daily
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:50 04:55 5min 1069 Km Daily
11. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 07:55 08:00 5min 1326 Km Daily
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:22 11:25 3min 1460 Km Daily
13. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 12:25 Ends 1497 Km Daily

Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02168, Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 936 miles or 1497 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train No. 02168, Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special MUV to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02168, MANDUADIH MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MANDUADIH MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:02168 Manduadih-LTT special o­n special charge notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice. [1]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02168 Manduadih-LTT special will now depart Manduadih at 10:10 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:30 hrs next day. [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02168 Manduadih-LTT dailyday from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021 [3]
  • Due to operation of four traffic and power blocks 1 on Saturday, Train No: 02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01059 LTT-Chhapra special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan [4]
  • Central railway will increase the frequency of Train No: 02168 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus festival special will depart Manduadih daily with effect from 11.11.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. [5]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 02167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Manduadih Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:35 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 04:25 hrs next day. In the return direction, Train No: 02168 Bi-weekly special will leave Manduadih at 09:50 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 20.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:25 hrs next day. [6]
  • Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips) -Train No. 02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16:00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04:00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22:00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10:40 hrs next day. Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha. [7]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Revised timings of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Increase in Frequency of Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival
  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams