Given below is details about Train Number 02136, MANDUADIH PUNE GYAN GANGA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Manduadih and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02136 Manduadih-Pune Weekly Special (Wednesday from Manduadih) extended from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 [1]
Train No.02136, Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance961 miles / 1538 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02136. Timing of Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:00 NA Origin We
2. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 05:16 05:18 2min 56 Km We
3. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 06:32 06:34 2min 118 Km We
4. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:20 30min 121 Km We
5. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 304 Km We
6. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 402 Km We
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 493 Km We
8. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 577 Km We
9. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 671 Km We
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 738 Km We
11. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:42 18:44 2min 814 Km We
12. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:27 20:30 3min 922 Km We
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1045 Km We
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:00 5min 1229 Km Th
15. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 02:18 02:20 2min 1271 Km Th
16. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 1315 Km Th
17. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 04:10 04:13 3min 1382 Km Th
18. DDCC   05:53 05:55 2min 1466 Km Th
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:20 Ends 1538 Km Th

Manduadih to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02136, Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Manduadih and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Pune Junction is 961 miles or 1538 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Manduadih

Train No. 02136, Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special MUV to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02136, MANDUADIH PUNE GYAN GANGA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MANDUADIH PUNE GYAN GANGA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02136 Madgaon – Nagpur Holiday special o­n 2.5.2021 will be regulated enroute during the block period. [2]
  • Festival special Train No:02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) extended to run from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021 [3]
  • Train No:02136 Manduadih-Pune Special JCO 23.12.2020 will run o­n proper route (may be regulated enroute and arrive behind schedule) [4]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02136 Manduadih-Pune Every Wedneday from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021 [5]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 02136 Superfast special which will now leave Manduadih at 04:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 09.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 07:20 hrs next day [6]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 02135 Pune-Manduadih Weekly special will leave Pune at 16:15 hrs o­n every Monday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 19:20 hrs next day. In the return direction, Train No: 02136 Weekly special will leave Manduadih at 04:10 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 08:05 hrs next day. [7]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Regulation of train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival