Given below is details about Train Number 05120, MANDUADIH RAMESWARAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Manduadih and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension North Eastern Railway has notified to extend the service of Train No:05120 Banaras (Manduadih) - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays during 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2021 (13 Trips) [1]
Train No.05120, Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1745 miles / 2792 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special, Train number 05120. Timing of Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 20:00 NA Origin Su
2. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:47 2min 56 Km Su
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:30 20min 121 Km Su
4. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 304 Km Mo
5. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 402 Km Mo
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 493 Km Mo
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 738 Km Mo
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:25 13:30 5min 1034 Km Mo
9. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:23 14:25 2min 1110 Km Mo
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 16:05 16:07 2min 1228 Km Mo
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:10 17:15 5min 1242 Km Mo
12. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 17:59 18:00 1min 1312 Km Mo
13. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 18:59 19:00 1min 1385 Km Mo
14. WL Warangal Telangana 20:43 20:45 2min 1485 Km Mo
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:35 00:45 10min 1694 Km Tu
16. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 1725 Km Tu
17. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:29 02:31 2min 1832 Km Tu
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 1948 Km Tu
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 1986 Km Tu
20. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:00 08:10 10min 2128 Km Tu
21. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 09:08 09:10 2min 2183 Km Tu
22. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 10:50 10:55 5min 2286 Km Tu
23. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 11:44 11:45 1min 2333 Km Tu
24. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 12:18 12:20 2min 2371 Km Tu
25. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 12:39 12:40 1min 2388 Km Tu
26. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:18 13:20 2min 2408 Km Tu
27. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 13:58 14:00 2min 2439 Km Tu
28. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:33 14:35 2min 2479 Km Tu
29. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 16:30 16:40 10min 2528 Km Tu
30. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 17:38 17:40 2min 2581 Km Tu
31. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:25 18:30 5min 2618 Km Tu
32. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 19:08 19:10 2min 2658 Km Tu
33. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:35 19:40 5min 2679 Km Tu
34. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 20:04 20:06 2min 2703 Km Tu
35. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 2739 Km Tu
36. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 23:00 Ends 2792 Km Tu

Manduadih to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05120, Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special. This train operates between Manduadih and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Rameswaram is 1745 miles or 2792 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Rameswaram
Return Trains from Rameswaram to Manduadih

Train No. 05120, Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special MUV to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05120, MANDUADIH RAMESWARAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MANDUADIH RAMESWARAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Villupuram, Cuddalore, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai [2]
  • Northern Eastern Railway has notified the extension of Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special Festival Train o­n Sundays. The extension will be o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th March, 2021(13 Trips) [3]
  • Train No.05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Special train will be provided additional stoppage at Melmaruvathur with arrival/departure at 11:18/11:20 hrs up to 27th December, 2020 [4]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.05120 Manduadih-Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Manduadih o­n Sundays at 21:00 hrs to reach Rameswaram at 00:45 hrs o­n Wednesdays.There will be 6 services of Train No.05120 Manduadih-Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020. [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains
  • Temporary Stoppages at Melmaruvathur
  • Special Trains on Festival