Given below is details about Train Number 15120, MANDUADIH RAMESWARAM WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Manduadih and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15120, Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1746 miles / 2794 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express, Train number 15120. Timing of Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:00 NA Origin Su
2. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 56 Km Su
3. ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:25 20min 121 Km Mo
4. STA Satna Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:45 10min 297 Km Mo
5. KTE Katni Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 396 Km Mo
6. JBP Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:35 10min 486 Km Mo
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:35 10:45 10min 732 Km Mo
8. NGP Nagpur Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1029 Km Mo
9. SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra 16:19 16:21 2min 1105 Km Mo
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 17:57 18:00 3min 1226 Km Mo
11. BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra 19:05 19:10 5min 1240 Km Mo
12. SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Telangana 19:59 20:00 1min 1309 Km Mo
13. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 20:49 20:50 1min 1381 Km Mo
14. WL Warangal Telangana 22:58 23:00 2min 1482 Km Mo
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 1689 Km Tu
16. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:16 03:18 2min 1720 Km Tu
17. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 04:41 04:43 2min 1827 Km Tu
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 06:17 06:19 2min 1943 Km Tu
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 1981 Km Tu
20. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 10:30 10:50 20min 2123 Km Tu
21. CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu 11:43 11:45 2min 2178 Km Tu
22. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 13:30 13:45 15min 2281 Km Tu
23. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Tamil Nadu 14:32 14:33 1min 2328 Km Tu
24. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 15:03 15:05 2min 2366 Km Tu
25. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 2383 Km Tu
26. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:48 15:50 2min 2403 Km Tu
27. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 2434 Km Tu
28. TJ Thanjavur Tamil Nadu 17:03 17:05 2min 2474 Km Tu
29. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 18:30 18:35 5min 2523 Km Tu
30. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 19:23 19:25 2min 2576 Km Tu
31. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:34 20:35 1min 2613 Km Tu
32. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 20:41 20:42 1min 2618 Km Tu
33. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 21:24 21:25 1min 2653 Km Tu
34. MNM Maanamadurai Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 2674 Km Tu
35. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 22:09 22:10 1min 2698 Km Tu
36. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 22:34 22:35 1min 2734 Km Tu
37. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 00:45 Ends 2794 Km We

Manduadih to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15120, Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express. This train operates between Manduadih and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Rameswaram is 1746 miles or 2794 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Manduadih

Train No. 15120, Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express MUV to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15120, MANDUADIH RAMESWARAM WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MANDUADIH RAMESWARAM WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.