Given below is details about Train Number 18612, MANDUADIH RANCHI EXPRESS running between Manduadih and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18612, Manduadih Ranchi Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance363 miles / 580 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih Ranchi Express, Train number 18612. Timing of Manduadih Ranchi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 4 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 15:42 15:44 2min 9 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:38 10min 22 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 17:05 17:06 1min 55 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. DGO Durgauti Bihar 17:16 17:17 1min 66 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 17:27 17:28 1min 75 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. KTQ Kudra Bihar 17:45 17:46 1min 97 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 18:05 18:06 1min 123 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 18:21 18:23 2min 141 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 18:30 18:31 1min 146 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. ANH Ankorha Bihar 18:46 18:47 1min 162 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. BSYA Barkisalaiya Bihar 18:56 18:57 1min 169 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 19:06 19:07 1min 176 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand 19:17 19:18 1min 185 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. JPL Japla Jharkhand 19:27 19:28 1min 192 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 19:37 19:38 1min 199 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 19:53 19:54 1min 211 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 20:09 20:10 1min 223 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 21:10 21:20 10min 239 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
21. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 21:56 21:59 3min 272 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
22. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 22:25 22:30 5min 300 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
23. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 22:58 23:00 2min 340 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
24. TORI Tori Jharkhand 23:38 23:40 2min 373 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
25. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 00:07 00:09 2min 401 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
26. RAY Ray Jharkhand 00:15 00:17 2min 408 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
27. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 00:50 00:53 3min 437 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
28. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 01:20 01:45 25min 458 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
29. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 01:55 02:00 5min 462 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
30. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 02:50 02:55 5min 516 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
31. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 04:15 Ends 580 Km Su, We, Th & Sa

Manduadih to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18612, Manduadih Ranchi Express. This train operates between Manduadih and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih Ranchi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Ranchi Junction is 363 miles or 580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Manduadih

Train No. 18612, Manduadih Ranchi Express MUV to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18612, MANDUADIH RANCHI EXPRESS. Details about the MANDUADIH RANCHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.