Given below is details about Train Number 09058, MANDUADIH UDHNA BHOLENAGARI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Manduadih and Udhna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09058, Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance875 miles / 1400 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special, Train number 09058. Timing of Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:50 NA Origin Su
2. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 4 Km Su
3. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 159 Km Su
4. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 250 Km Su
5. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 328 Km Su
6. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:39 12:44 5min 426 Km Su
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 517 Km Su
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 762 Km Su
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:12 21:15 3min 945 Km Su
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 1069 Km Su
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:22 00:25 3min 1093 Km Mo
12. AN Amalner Maharashtra 01:28 01:30 2min 1148 Km Mo
13. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 1244 Km Mo
14. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 05:15 Ends 1400 Km Mo

Manduadih to Udhna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09058, Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special. This train operates between Manduadih and Udhna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Udhna Junction is 875 miles or 1400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Udhna Junction
Return Trains from Udhna Junction to Manduadih

Train No. 09058, Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special MUV to UDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09058, MANDUADIH UDHNA BHOLENAGARI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MANDUADIH UDHNA BHOLENAGARI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09057/09058 Udhna Jn (Surat) - Manduadih Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udhna Jn (Friday) from 05/02/2021 to 26/02/2021 and Ex Manduadih (Sunday) from 07/02/2021 to 28/02/2021. [1]
  • The run of the festival special Train No:09057 / 09058 Udhna-Manduadih weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09058 Banaras (Manduadih) - Udhna Festival Special will leave Banaras (Manduadih) every Sunday at 04:50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05:15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st January, 2021. [3]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09058 Manduadih-Udhna special will leave Manduadih every Sunday at 04:50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 09:00 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. [4]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival