Given below is details about Train Number 02618, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02618, Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1730 miles / 2768 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special, Train number 02618. Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:40 NA Origin Daily
2. FDB Faridabad Haryana 05:59 06:01 2min 21 Km Daily
3. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 133 Km Daily
4. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 187 Km Daily
5. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 09:59 10:01 2min 267 Km Daily
6. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:37 10:39 2min 305 Km Daily
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 404 Km Daily
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:35 14:40 5min 556 Km Daily
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 695 Km Daily
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:23 18:28 5min 786 Km Daily
11. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 970 Km Daily
12. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 1039 Km Daily
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:45 22:50 5min 1093 Km Daily
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 01:16 01:18 2min 1277 Km Daily
15. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 02:18 02:23 5min 1350 Km Daily
16. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 05:12 05:15 3min 1484 Km Daily
17. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 06:35 06:40 5min 1519 Km Daily
18. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 10:20 10:22 2min 1724 Km Daily
19. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 11:50 11:55 5min 1800 Km Daily
20. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 13:50 13:52 2min 1911 Km Daily
21. THVM Thivim Goa 15:16 15:18 2min 1993 Km Daily
22. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 16:10 16:20 10min 2039 Km Daily
23. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 17:08 17:10 2min 2097 Km Daily
24. KT Kumta Karnataka 18:00 18:02 2min 2152 Km Daily
25. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 18:38 18:40 2min 2207 Km Daily
26. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 19:16 19:18 2min 2256 Km Daily
27. UD Udupi Karnataka 20:08 20:10 2min 2287 Km Daily
28. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 22:40 22:50 10min 2351 Km Daily
29. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 2399 Km Daily
30. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 23:49 23:50 1min 2431 Km Daily
31. PAY Payyanur Kerala 00:03 00:05 2min 2451 Km Daily
32. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 00:37 00:40 3min 2484 Km Daily
33. TLY Thalassery Kerala 00:58 01:00 2min 2505 Km Daily
34. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 01:19 01:20 1min 2527 Km Daily
35. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 02:02 02:05 3min 2574 Km Daily
36. TIR Tirur Kerala 02:38 02:40 2min 2615 Km Daily
37. PTB Pattambi Kerala 03:09 03:10 1min 2648 Km Daily
38. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 03:50 03:55 5min 2660 Km Daily
39. TCR Thrissur Kerala 05:08 05:10 2min 2694 Km Daily
40. AWY Aluva Kerala 06:08 06:10 2min 2749 Km Daily
41. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 07:30 Ends 2768 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02618, Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction is 1730 miles or 2768 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02618, Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special NZM to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02618, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02618 H.Nizamuddin – Ernakulam special arriving Mumbai area o­n 2.5.2021 will be regulated enroute and will arrive their destination beyond schedule by 3 to 5 hours late. [1]
  • Train No:02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Daily Special Train will be augmented with One additional Sleeper Coach with effect from 15th March to 31st May, 2021. [2]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section, Train No:02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Special JCO 13.3.2021 will be regulated between Igatpuri and Kalyan stations for o­ne hour to three hours and may arrive destination behind schedule. [3]
  • Due to Engineering work of Platform Extension Train No:02618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Superfast Special Journey Commencing o­n 28.12.2020 & 29.12.2020 is Diverted via Tilak Bridge- Nizamuddin-(EMU Line)- Nizamuddin- Oka (Gal Line) [4]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Augmentation of Trains
  • Changes in Pattern of Train Services