Given below is details about Train Number 02617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Rescheduling Train No:02617 Ernakulam – Hazarat Nizamuddin special will arrive/departat Panvel station at 12:20/12:25 hrs (instead of existing 12:35/12:40 hrs) and at Kalyan station at 13:27/13:30 hrs (instead of existing 13:42/13.45:hrs) with effect from 30.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02617, Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1738 miles / 2781 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops45
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express, Train number 02617. Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 13:25 NA Origin Daily
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:45 13:47 2min 19 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:34 14:37 3min 74 Km Daily
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:30 15:35 5min 109 Km Daily
5. PTB Pattambi Kerala 15:49 15:50 1min 120 Km Daily
6. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 16:09 16:10 1min 138 Km Daily
7. TIR Tirur Kerala 16:23 16:25 2min 153 Km Daily
8. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 16:39 16:40 1min 169 Km Daily
9. FK Ferok Kerala 16:59 17:00 1min 184 Km Daily
10. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 17:12 17:15 3min 194 Km Daily
11. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 17:34 17:35 1min 219 Km Daily
12. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 17:53 17:55 2min 241 Km Daily
13. TLY Thalassery Kerala 18:13 18:15 2min 263 Km Daily
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 18:42 18:45 3min 284 Km Daily
15. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 305 Km Daily
16. PAY Payyanur Kerala 19:18 19:20 2min 317 Km Daily
17. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 19:39 19:40 1min 337 Km Daily
18. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 19:48 19:50 2min 346 Km Daily
19. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:08 20:10 2min 369 Km Daily
20. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:20 21:30 10min 417 Km Daily
21. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:04 23:06 2min 481 Km Daily
22. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 23:34 23:36 2min 512 Km Daily
23. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 00:12 00:14 2min 563 Km Daily
24. KT Kumta Karnataka 00:56 00:58 2min 621 Km Daily
25. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 01:42 01:44 2min 676 Km Daily
26. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:00 03:10 10min 734 Km Daily
27. THVM Thivim Goa 03:52 03:54 2min 783 Km Daily
28. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 05:00 05:02 2min 865 Km Daily
29. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 07:15 07:20 5min 977 Km Daily
30. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 08:18 08:20 2min 1052 Km Daily
31. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 12:35 12:40 5min 1263 Km Daily
32. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:42 13:45 3min 1297 Km Daily
33. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1431 Km Daily
34. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 1504 Km Daily
35. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:00 20:05 5min 1688 Km Daily
36. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 1743 Km Daily
37. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:22 22:25 3min 1812 Km Daily
38. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 1995 Km Daily
39. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:45 02:50 5min 2087 Km Daily
40. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 2225 Km Daily
41. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:50 10min 2378 Km Daily
42. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:02 2min 2476 Km Daily
43. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 08:34 08:36 2min 2515 Km Daily
44. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:05 5min 2595 Km Daily
45. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 2648 Km Daily
46. FDB Faridabad Haryana 12:53 12:55 2min 2761 Km Daily
47. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:25 Ends 2781 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02617, Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1738 miles or 2781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 02617, Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express ERS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02617 Ernakulam Jn. – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Special Train will be augmented with One additional Sleeper Coach with effect from 12th March to 28th May, 2021. [2]
  • Due to Engineering work of Platform Extension Train No:02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special Journey Commencing o­n 26.12.2020 & 27.12.2020 is Diverted via Tilak Bridge- Nizamuddin-(EMU Line)- Nizamuddin- Oka (Gal Line) [3]
  • Due to operation of four traffic and power blocks 2 on Sunday, Train No: 08225 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali) and 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) will be regulated for 20 minutes to 105 minutes [4]
  • Due to operation of four traffic and power blocks 1 on Saturday, Train No: 02812 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali), 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) and 04151 Kanpur-LTT special will be regulated enroute for 15 minutes to 105 minutes and arrive destination behind schedule [5]

References

  • Change in Timings of Ernakulam – Hazarat Nizamuddin Special
  • Augmentation of Trains
  • Changes in Pattern of Train Services
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Regulation of Trains