Given below is details about Train Number 16517, KANNUR EXPRESS running between Bangalore City Junction and Cannanore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16517, Kannur Express
ScheduleSun, Mon & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance391 miles / 626 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Express, Train number 16517. Timing of Kannur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Karnataka
Origin NA 20:30 NA Su, Mo & Tu
Kengeri (KGI)
Karnataka
12 Km 20:46 20:48 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Ramanagaram (RMGM)
Karnataka
44 Km 21:15 21:16 1min Su, Mo & Tu
Channapatna (CPT)
Karnataka
55 Km 21:25 21:26 1min Su, Mo & Tu
Mandya (MYA)
Karnataka
92 Km 21:58 22:00 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Karnataka
138 Km 23:05 23:20 15min Su, Mo & Tu
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)
Karnataka
172 Km 23:54 23:55 1min Su, Mo & Tu
Hole Narsipur (HLN)
Karnataka
226 Km 00:46 00:47 1min Mo, Tu & We
Hassan (HAS)
Karnataka
258 Km 01:20 01:35 15min Mo, Tu & We
Sakleshpur (SKLR)
Karnataka
300 Km 02:50 03:00 10min Mo, Tu & We
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)
Karnataka
411 Km 05:40 05:50 10min Mo, Tu & We
Yedamangala (YDM)
Karnataka
424 Km 06:06 06:07 1min Mo, Tu & We
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)
Karnataka
453 Km 06:33 06:35 2min Mo, Tu & We
Bantawala (BNTL)
Karnataka
478 Km 07:03 07:05 2min Mo, Tu & We
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
489 Km 07:53 07:55 2min Mo, Tu & We
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Karnataka
495 Km 08:15 08:35 20min Mo, Tu & We
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
541 Km 09:18 09:20 2min Mo, Tu & We
Kanhangad (KZE)
Kerala
564 Km 09:38 09:40 2min Mo, Tu & We
Payyanur (PAY)
Kerala
593 Km 10:03 10:05 2min Mo, Tu & We
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
626 Km 11:10 Destination Mo, Tu & We

Bangalore City Junction to Cannanore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16517, Kannur Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Cannanore. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Cannanore is 391 miles or 626 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Cannanore
Return Trains from Cannanore to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16517, Kannur Express SBC to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16517, KANNUR EXPRESS. Details about the KANNUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.