Given below is details about Train Number 06356, MANGALURU JUNCTION KOCHUVELI ANTYODAYA SPECIAL running between Mangaluru Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As approved by Railway Board Train No:06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20:10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08:00 hrs, the next day until further advice [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:06356 from Mangalore Jn to Kochuveli on every Friday, Sunday is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 09.05.2021 to 30.05.2021 [2]
Train No.06356, Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance385 miles / 616 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special, Train number 06356. Timing of Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka Starts 20:10 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:47 20:48 1min 47 Km Su & Fr
3. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 21:55 22:00 5min 133 Km Su & Fr
4. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 23:15 23:20 5min 222 Km Su & Fr
5. TIR Tirur Kerala 00:03 00:05 2min 263 Km Mo & Sa
6. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 01:10 01:20 10min 309 Km Mo & Sa
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:28 02:30 2min 343 Km Mo & Sa
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 04:05 04:10 5min 417 Km Mo & Sa
9. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 05:02 05:05 3min 474 Km Mo & Sa
10. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 05:58 06:00 2min 517 Km Mo & Sa
11. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 06:37 06:40 3min 558 Km Mo & Sa
12. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 08:00 Ends 616 Km Mo & Sa

Mangaluru Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06356, Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special. This train operates between Mangaluru Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 385 miles or 616 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction

Train No. 06356, Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special MAJN to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06356, MANGALURU JUNCTION KOCHUVELI ANTYODAYA SPECIAL. Details about the MANGALURU JUNCTION KOCHUVELI ANTYODAYA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Fully Reserved Specials
  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains