Given below is details about Train Number 06054, MANGALURU JUNCTION KOCHUVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Bikaner Junction and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage The trips of Train No:06054 Bikaner - Madurai Special has been extended from 4th April to 27th June, 2021 while the trips of Train No:06053 Madurai - Bikaner Special has been extended from 1st April to 24th June, 2021 with the existing composition, stoppages & timings [1]
Train No.06054, Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1913 miles / 3061 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special, Train number 06054. Timing of Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 15:00 NA Origin Su
2. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 15:45 15:47 2min 65 Km Su
3. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 16:22 16:27 5min 117 Km Su
4. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 18:24 18:27 3min 219 Km Su
5. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 19:16 19:19 3min 263 Km Su
6. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 20:40 20:42 2min 328 Km Su
7. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 21:30 21:40 10min 382 Km Su
8. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 21:51 21:54 3min 390 Km Su
9. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 23:25 23:45 20min 514 Km Su
10. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 01:00 01:10 10min 621 Km Mo
11. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:20 15min 846 Km Mo
12. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 901 Km Mo
13. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 1004 Km Mo
14. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 1046 Km Mo
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:10 10min 1087 Km Mo
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 1179 Km Mo
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 1474 Km Mo
18. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 18:08 18:10 2min 1669 Km Mo
19. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 1683 Km Mo
20. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 20:32 20:33 1min 1753 Km Mo
21. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 21:38 21:39 1min 1826 Km Mo
22. WL Warangal Telangana 23:15 23:17 2min 1926 Km Mo
23. KMT Khammam Telangana 00:39 00:40 1min 2034 Km Tu
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:25 02:40 15min 2134 Km Tu
25. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 2273 Km Tu
26. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 2389 Km Tu
27. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 2427 Km Tu
28. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 2482 Km Tu
29. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 10:00 10:15 15min 2569 Km Tu
30. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 10:43 10:45 2min 2594 Km Tu
31. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 11:13 11:15 2min 2624 Km Tu
32. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 12:55 13:00 5min 2727 Km Tu
33. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 13:40 13:42 2min 2782 Km Tu
34. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 14:15 14:16 1min 2835 Km Tu
35. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 14:59 15:00 1min 2893 Km Tu
36. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 15:45 15:50 5min 2905 Km Tu
37. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:05 5min 2999 Km Tu
38. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:25 2min 3021 Km Tu
39. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:30 Ends 3061 Km Tu

Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06054, Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Madurai Junction is 1913 miles or 3061 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 06054, Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special BKN to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06054, MANGALURU JUNCTION KOCHUVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the MANGALURU JUNCTION KOCHUVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06054 from Bikaner to Madurai on every Sundays from 07.02.2021 to 28.03.2021 as per existing timings [2]
  • Train No:06054 Bikaner - Madurai Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (4 Trips) [3]
  • In view of the cyclonic storm ‘ Nivar ’ in the state of Tamil Nadu, 2 trips of train No 06053/ 06054 Madurai – Bikaner special train has been cancelled. [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No 06054 Bikaner - Madurai special will depart Bikaner every Sunday at 15:00 hrs, & will reach Madurai at 18:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29th Nov 2020. Similarly, Train No 06053 Madurai-Bikaner special will leave Madurai every Thursday at 11:55 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 17:45 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 22nd Oct to 26th Nov 2020. [5]

References

  • Additional Stoppage
  • Extension of special Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar
  • Special Trains on Festival Season