Given below is details about Train Number 06516, MANGALURU KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06516 Mangaluru Four days in a Week KSR Bengaluru special on every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday from 31.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 [1]
  • Extension South Western Railway has notified the Extension of Special Fare Special Train No:06516 Manglaore- KSR Bengaluru Special on 4 Days in a Week (Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays,Sundays) from 02.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 (52 trips) [2]
  • Train Frequency Train No:06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express will depart daily from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Central on 12.04.2021. [3]
Train No.06516, Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance312 miles / 499 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special, Train number 06516. Timing of Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 16:50 NA Origin Daily
2. PAY Payyanur Kerala 17:13 17:15 2min 33 Km Daily
3. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 17:34 17:35 1min 53 Km Daily
4. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 63 Km Daily
5. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:03 18:05 2min 86 Km Daily
6. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 19:40 20:00 20min 131 Km Daily
7. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 20:50 20:52 2min 156 Km Daily
8. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 21:18 21:20 2min 181 Km Daily
9. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 22:10 22:15 5min 223 Km Daily
10. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 02:00 02:05 5min 278 Km Daily
11. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 03:00 03:05 5min 320 Km Daily
12. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 03:42 03:43 1min 353 Km Daily
13. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 03:54 03:55 1min 361 Km Daily
14. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 04:21 04:22 1min 396 Km Daily
15. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 04:44 04:45 1min 427 Km Daily
16. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:20 06:22 2min 494 Km Daily
17. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 06:50 Ends 499 Km Daily

Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06516, Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 312 miles or 499 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main

Train No. 06516, Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special CAN to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06516, MANGALURU KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MANGALURU KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No.06516 Mangalore - KSR Bangalore Special Train o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays will be extended o­n 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 28th February and o­n 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th, 31st March, 2021 [4]
  • In View of upcoming festivals, Train No:06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Express Special which was notified to run earlier up to 25.12.2020 will be further extended up to 31.01.2021. There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train. [5]
  • The service of Train No:06516 Mangalore - KSR Bangalore Special Train o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays will be extended o­n 27th, 29th, 30th December 2020 and 01st, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 29th and 31st January, 2021(21 Trips) [6]
  • Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days a week Special Express will depart from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 hrs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday with effect from 09.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day. [7]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Trains
  • Increase in Train Frequency
  • Extension of Special Fare trains
  • Extension of The Services Of Trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains