Given below is details about Train Number 02686, MANGALURU MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02686, Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance559 miles / 895 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02686. Timing of Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 16:55 NA Origin Daily
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 17:33 17:35 2min 46 Km Daily
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 17:53 17:55 2min 69 Km Daily
4. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 18:04 18:05 1min 78 Km Daily
5. PAY Payyanur Kerala 18:24 18:25 1min 98 Km Daily
6. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 18:57 19:00 3min 131 Km Daily
7. TLY Thalassery Kerala 19:18 19:20 2min 152 Km Daily
8. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 19:38 19:40 2min 174 Km Daily
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 20:27 20:30 3min 221 Km Daily
10. TIR Tirur Kerala 21:08 21:10 2min 262 Km Daily
11. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:50 21:55 5min 307 Km Daily
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 22:37 22:40 3min 351 Km Daily
13. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:54 23:55 1min 399 Km Daily
14. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:33 00:35 2min 443 Km Daily
15. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:35 5min 493 Km Daily
16. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 02:37 02:40 3min 552 Km Daily
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 675 Km Daily
18. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:38 05:40 2min 759 Km Daily
19. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 08:00 Ends 895 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02686, Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 559 miles or 895 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 02686, Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special MAQ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02686, MANGALURU MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MANGALURU MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 02686 Mangalore Central - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Mangalore Central at 16:35 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 08:00 hrs the next day. The first service from Mangalore Central will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice. [1]

References

  • Special Trains