Given below is details about Train Number 06858, MANGALURU PUDUCHERRY WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06858, Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 862 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special, Train number 06858. Timing of Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 16:35 NA Origin Su
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 17:13 17:15 2min 46 Km Su
3. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 131 Km Su
4. TLY Thalassery Kerala 18:53 18:55 2min 152 Km Su
5. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 19:04 19:05 1min 161 Km Su
6. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 20:05 20:10 5min 221 Km Su
7. TIR Tirur Kerala 20:48 20:50 2min 262 Km Su
8. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:35 21:40 5min 307 Km Su
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 22:57 23:00 3min 351 Km Su
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 00:32 00:35 3min 405 Km Mo
11. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 456 Km Mo
12. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:15 02:20 5min 506 Km Mo
13. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 03:23 03:25 2min 571 Km Mo
14. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:25 10min 647 Km Mo
15. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 659 Km Mo
16. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 06:23 06:25 2min 717 Km Mo
17. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 07:28 07:30 2min 770 Km Mo
18. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 08:35 08:45 10min 824 Km Mo
19. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 09:50 Ends 862 Km Mo

Mangaluru Central to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06858, Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry is 539 miles or 862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry
Return Trains from Puducherry to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 06858, Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special MAQ to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06858, MANGALURU PUDUCHERRY WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MANGALURU PUDUCHERRY WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board,Train No:06858 Mangalore Central – Puducherry Weekly Special Train will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays at 16:35 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Puducherry at 09:50 hrs, the next day until further advice [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Special Trains