Given below is details about Train Number 54155, MANIKPUR - KANPUR PASSENGER running between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54155, Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance87 miles / 139 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger, Train number 54155. Timing of Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 12:37 NA Origin Daily
2. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 12:47 12:52 5min 2 Km Daily
3. RPO Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh 12:57 12:59 2min 6 Km Daily
4. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:07 2min 12 Km Daily
5. MDA Mandhana Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:14 13:16 2min 18 Km Daily
6. CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 26 Km Daily
7. BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh 13:34 13:36 2min 35 Km Daily
8. UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 43 Km Daily
9. DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:52 1min 48 Km Daily
10. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 55 Km Daily
11. BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh 14:07 14:08 1min 60 Km Daily
12. ARL Araul Makanpur Uttar Pradesh 14:12 14:14 2min 65 Km Daily
13. GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:21 1min 69 Km Daily
14. MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh 14:27 14:28 1min 75 Km Daily
15. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 14:42 14:44 2min 80 Km Daily
16. KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:49 1min 83 Km Daily
17. JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh 14:54 14:55 1min 86 Km Daily
18. JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:02 2min 92 Km Daily
19. KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:08 1min 97 Km Daily
20. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 15:17 15:19 2min 102 Km Daily
21. MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:26 1min 108 Km Daily
22. KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh 15:31 15:33 2min 113 Km Daily
23. SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh 15:37 15:38 1min 117 Km Daily
24. KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:48 2min 121 Km Daily
25. YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh 15:55 15:56 1min 128 Km Daily
26. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 134 Km Daily
27. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 Ends 139 Km Daily

Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54155, Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Junction
Return Trains from Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Central

Train No. 54155, Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger CNB to FBD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54155, MANIKPUR - KANPUR PASSENGER. Details about the MANIKPUR - KANPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.