Given below is details about Train Number 06180, MANNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06180, Mannai Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance223 miles / 357 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mannargudi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mannai Covid 19 Special, Train number 06180. Timing of Mannai Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu Starts 22:30 NA Origin Daily
2. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:48 22:50 2min 13 Km Daily
3. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:18 23:20 2min 38 Km Daily
4. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 76 Km Daily
5. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 113 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 02:45 02:50 5min 198 Km Daily
7. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 04:18 04:20 2min 301 Km Daily
8. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 04:48 04:50 2min 332 Km Daily
9. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 05:13 05:15 2min 350 Km Daily
10. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 05:55 Ends 357 Km Daily

Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06180, Mannai Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mannai Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore is 223 miles or 357 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi

Train No. 06180, Mannai Covid 19 Special MQ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06180, MANNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MANNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, Train No:06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu [1]
  • Train No:06180 Mannargudi- Chennai Egmore will depart from Chennai Egmore at 05:45 hrs instead of 05:55 hrs with effect from 03.01.21 [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06180 Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Mannargudi at 22:30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 05:55 hrs the next day. The first service from Mannargudi will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice. [3]

References

  • Short termination of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Special Trains