Given below is details about Train Number 16179, MANNAI EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16179, Mannai Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance223 miles / 356 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mannai Express, Train number 16179. Timing of Mannai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 21:20 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 21:48 21:50 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 22:18 22:20 2min 56 Km Daily
4. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 23:45 23:55 10min 158 Km Daily
5. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 00:33 00:35 2min 201 Km Daily
6. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 01:13 01:15 2min 243 Km Daily
7. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 01:34 01:35 1min 260 Km Daily
8. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:15 02:17 2min 280 Km Daily
9. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 03:00 03:05 5min 318 Km Daily
10. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 343 Km Daily
11. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu 04:45 Ends 356 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16179, Mannai Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Mannai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi is 223 miles or 356 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi
Return Trains from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16179, Mannai Express MS to MQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16179, MANNAI EXPRESS. Details about the MANNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.