Given below is details about Train Number 16180, MANNAI EXPRESS running between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16180, Mannai Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance223 miles / 356 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mannargudi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mannai Express.', Train number '.16180. Timing of Mannai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu Starts 22:25 NA Origin Daily
2. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:38 22:40 2min 13 Km Daily
3. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:03 23:05 2min 38 Km Daily
4. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:40 23:42 2min 76 Km Daily
5. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 00:04 00:05 1min 96 Km Daily
6. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 00:23 00:25 2min 113 Km Daily
7. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 01:03 01:05 2min 155 Km Daily
8. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 02:40 02:50 10min 198 Km Daily
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 301 Km Daily
10. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 04:53 04:55 2min 331 Km Daily
11. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 05:13 05:15 2min 349 Km Daily
12. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 05:55 Ends 356 Km Daily

Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16180, Mannai Express. This train operates between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mannai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore is 223 miles or 356 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi

Train No. 16180, Mannai Express MQ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16180, MANNAI EXPRESS. Details about the MANNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.