Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06512, MARIKUPPAM BANASWADI ONE WAY MEMU SPECIAL running between Marikuppam and Banaswadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06512, Marikuppam Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance49 miles / 78 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Marikuppam Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marikuppam Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special, Train number 06512. Timing of Marikuppam Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Marikuppam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MKM Marikuppam Karnataka Starts 08:00 NA Origin Su
2. CHU Champion Karnataka 08:04 08:05 1min 2 Km Su
3. OGM Oorgaum Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 4 Km Su
4. COL Coromandel Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 7 Km Su
5. BEML BEML Nagar Karnataka 08:18 08:19 1min 9 Km Su
6. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 08:33 08:35 2min 17 Km Su
7. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 29 Km Su
8. BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka 08:56 08:57 1min 35 Km Su
9. MLO Malur Karnataka 09:06 09:07 1min 44 Km Su
10. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 09:16 09:17 1min 56 Km Su
11. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 09:25 09:26 1min 64 Km Su
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:38 09:40 2min 71 Km Su
13. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 09:44 09:45 1min 74 Km Su
14. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 10:00 Ends 78 Km Su

Marikuppam to Banaswadi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06512, Marikuppam Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special. This train operates between Marikuppam and Banaswadi. Map also shows all the stations where Marikuppam Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Marikuppam and Banaswadi is 49 miles or 78 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Banaswadi to Marikuppam

Train No. 06512, Marikuppam Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special MKM to BAND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06512, MARIKUPPAM BANASWADI ONE WAY MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the MARIKUPPAM BANASWADI ONE WAY MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06512 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special which will depart from Shivamogga Town at 09:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:15 hrs the same day. [1]

References

  • Ugadi Special Trains