Given below is details about Train Number 14863, MARUDHAR EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14863, Marudhar Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance726 miles / 1161 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14863. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:15 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 18:34 18:36 2min 19 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 19:16 19:18 2min 57 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:35 5min 143 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 21:11 21:13 2min 194 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:15 15min 283 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:19 01:21 2min 339 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 357 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 494 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:29 04:31 2min 549 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 586 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 608 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:42 06:44 2min 610 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:07 07:09 2min 634 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 07:53 07:55 2min 662 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 08:18 08:20 2min 690 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. KL Kherli Rajasthan 08:35 08:37 2min 707 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road Rajasthan 08:53 08:55 2min 727 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 10:20 10:25 5min 759 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. DO Dausa Rajasthan 10:43 10:45 2min 788 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 11:32 11:35 3min 844 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 12:05 12:15 10min 849 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan 12:31 12:32 1min 868 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 13:21 13:23 2min 904 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 13:31 13:32 1min 911 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 13:53 13:55 2min 939 Km Mo, We & Sa
27. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 14:09 14:11 2min 955 Km Mo, We & Sa
28. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 14:23 14:26 3min 968 Km Mo, We & Sa
29. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 15:04 15:07 3min 1012 Km Mo, We & Sa
30. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 16:20 16:25 5min 1057 Km Mo, We & Sa
31. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 16:40 16:42 2min 1078 Km Mo, We & Sa
32. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 18:50 Ends 1161 Km Mo, We & Sa

Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14863, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 726 miles or 1161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14863, Marudhar Express BSB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14863, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.