Given below is details about Train Number 04865, MARUDHAR PUJA SPECIAL running between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04865, Marudhar Puja Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance737 miles / 1179 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Puja Special, Train number 04865. Timing of Marudhar Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:15 NA Origin Th
2. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 18:56 18:58 2min 45 Km Th
3. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 75 Km Th
4. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 128 Km Th
5. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:12 2min 163 Km Th
6. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 21:34 21:36 2min 177 Km Th
7. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 223 Km Th
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:15 15min 301 Km Fr
9. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:19 01:21 2min 357 Km Fr
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:05 5min 375 Km Fr
11. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 512 Km Fr
12. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 567 Km Fr
13. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:55 06:00 5min 604 Km Fr
14. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 626 Km Fr
15. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:02 07:04 2min 628 Km Fr
16. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:32 2min 652 Km Fr
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 08:05 08:07 2min 680 Km Fr
18. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 08:38 08:40 2min 708 Km Fr
19. KL Kherli Rajasthan 08:53 08:55 2min 725 Km Fr
20. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road Rajasthan 09:08 09:10 2min 745 Km Fr
21. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 10:20 10:25 5min 777 Km Fr
22. DO Dausa Rajasthan 10:46 10:48 2min 806 Km Fr
23. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 11:24 11:27 3min 862 Km Fr
24. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 11:50 12:00 10min 867 Km Fr
25. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 13:28 13:30 2min 922 Km Fr
26. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 13:42 13:44 2min 929 Km Fr
27. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 14:07 14:09 2min 957 Km Fr
28. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 14:24 14:26 2min 973 Km Fr
29. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 14:37 14:40 3min 987 Km Fr
30. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 15:15 15:18 3min 1030 Km Fr
31. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 16:00 16:05 5min 1075 Km Fr
32. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 16:21 16:23 2min 1096 Km Fr
33. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 18:30 Ends 1179 Km Fr

Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04865, Marudhar Puja Special. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 737 miles or 1179 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 04865, Marudhar Puja Special BSB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04865, MARUDHAR PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the MARUDHAR PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.