Given below is details about Train Number 04866, MARUDHAR PUJA SPECIAL running between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04866, Marudhar Puja Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance737 miles / 1179 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Puja Special, Train number 04866. Timing of Marudhar Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 08:25 NA Origin We
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 08:31 08:33 2min 2 Km We
3. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 09:38 09:40 2min 84 Km We
4. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 10:13 10:18 5min 104 Km We
5. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 11:00 11:03 3min 149 Km We
6. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 11:32 11:35 3min 193 Km We
7. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 11:48 11:50 2min 207 Km We
8. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 12:04 12:06 2min 222 Km We
9. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 12:30 12:32 2min 250 Km We
10. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 12:55 12:57 2min 258 Km We
11. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 13:50 14:05 15min 312 Km We
12. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 14:13 14:16 3min 318 Km We
13. DO Dausa Rajasthan 14:54 14:56 2min 374 Km We
14. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 15:33 15:38 5min 403 Km We
15. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road Rajasthan 16:00 16:02 2min 435 Km We
16. KL Kherli Rajasthan 16:18 16:20 2min 454 Km We
17. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 16:34 16:36 2min 471 Km We
18. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 16:55 16:57 2min 500 Km We
19. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:22 17:24 2min 527 Km We
20. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 551 Km We
21. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 553 Km We
22. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 576 Km We
23. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:42 2min 612 Km We
24. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 668 Km We
25. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 805 Km We
26. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 822 Km Th
27. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 878 Km Th
28. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:48 5min 956 Km Th
29. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 03:33 03:34 1min 1003 Km Th
30. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 03:46 03:48 2min 1016 Km Th
31. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:25 5min 1051 Km Th
32. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:19 2min 1104 Km Th
33. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 1135 Km Th
34. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:10 Ends 1179 Km Th

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04866, Marudhar Puja Special. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 737 miles or 1179 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 04866, Marudhar Puja Special JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04866, MARUDHAR PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the MARUDHAR PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.