Given below is details about Train Number 02977, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02977, Marusagar Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1608 miles / 2572 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marusagar Super Fast Special, Train number 02977. Timing of Marusagar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 20:25 NA Origin Su
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:45 20:47 2min 19 Km Su
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:45 21:48 3min 74 Km Su
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:45 22:50 5min 109 Km Su
5. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 153 Km Su
6. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:12 00:15 3min 194 Km Mo
7. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:37 01:40 3min 284 Km Mo
8. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:48 02:50 2min 369 Km Mo
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:15 04:25 10min 417 Km Mo
10. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 481 Km Mo
11. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:40 06:42 2min 512 Km Mo
12. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 548 Km Mo
13. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 07:26 07:28 2min 563 Km Mo
14. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 08:40 08:42 2min 640 Km Mo
15. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:18 09:20 2min 676 Km Mo
16. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 11:10 11:20 10min 734 Km Mo
17. THVM Thivim Goa 12:04 12:06 2min 783 Km Mo
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 977 Km Mo
19. VEER Veer Maharashtra 17:18 17:20 2min 1133 Km Mo
20. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 1263 Km Mo
21. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 1328 Km Mo
22. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 22:38 22:40 2min 1449 Km Mo
23. ST Surat Gujarat 23:56 00:01 5min 1543 Km Tu
24. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:47 01:57 10min 1673 Km Tu
25. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:50 10min 1933 Km Tu
26. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:47 2min 1974 Km Tu
27. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 09:25 09:35 10min 2199 Km Tu
28. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 11:25 11:45 20min 2307 Km Tu
29. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 13:26 13:29 3min 2431 Km Tu
30. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:10 14:20 10min 2438 Km Tu
31. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 15:43 15:45 2min 2547 Km Tu
32. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 16:35 Ends 2572 Km Tu

Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02977, Marusagar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marusagar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1608 miles or 2572 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 02977, Marusagar Super Fast Special ERS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02977, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02977 Ernakulam - Ajmer Weekly Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended to run from 07th February, 2021 until further advice [1]
  • Train No.02977 Ernakulam – Ajmer Special will arrive Vadodara at 21:05 hrs and depart at 21:10 hrs, arrive Vapi at 22:38 hrs and depart at 22:40 hrs, arrive Surat at 23:56 hrs and depart at 00:01 hrs. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02977 Ernakulam - Ajmer Special train will depart from Ernakulam at 20:25 hrs every Sunday and will reach Ajmer at 16:35 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 31st Jan, 2021. [3]
  • Train No.02977 Ernakulam Jn – Ajmer Weekly Super-Fast Special will leave Ernakulam at 20:25hrs with effect from 27th December, 2020 to 31st January o­n Sundays(6 Trips) and reach Ajmer at 16:35 hrs, the third day [4]

References

  • Extension of Special Train
  • Timings of Special Train
  • Special Trains