Given below is details about Train Number 02978, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02978, Marusagar Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1598 miles / 2556 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marusagar Super Fast Special, Train number 02978. Timing of Marusagar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 09:00 NA Origin Fr
2. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 09:26 09:28 2min 25 Km Fr
3. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 11:00 11:10 10min 134 Km Fr
4. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 11:19 11:22 3min 141 Km Fr
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 13:20 13:35 15min 265 Km Fr
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 14:50 15:00 10min 373 Km Fr
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 598 Km Fr
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:50 19:00 10min 640 Km Fr
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:36 22:46 10min 897 Km Fr
10. ST Surat Gujarat 01:02 01:07 5min 1026 Km Sa
11. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:27 02:29 2min 1121 Km Sa
12. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 1241 Km Sa
13. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 05:35 05:40 5min 1307 Km Sa
14. VEER Veer Maharashtra 07:30 07:32 2min 1431 Km Sa
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 09:55 10:00 5min 1588 Km Sa
16. THVM Thivim Goa 12:15 12:17 2min 1781 Km Sa
17. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 13:20 13:30 10min 1827 Km Sa
18. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 14:08 14:10 2min 1885 Km Sa
19. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 14:38 14:40 2min 1921 Km Sa
20. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 16:05 16:07 2min 1995 Km Sa
21. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 16:20 16:22 2min 2011 Km Sa
22. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 17:12 17:14 2min 2044 Km Sa
23. UD Udupi Karnataka 18:10 18:12 2min 2075 Km Sa
24. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 20:30 20:40 10min 2139 Km Sa
25. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 21:19 21:20 1min 2187 Km Sa
26. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 22:32 22:35 3min 2272 Km Sa
27. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 23:45 23:50 5min 2362 Km Sa
28. TIR Tirur Kerala 00:23 00:25 2min 2403 Km Su
29. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 01:15 01:20 5min 2448 Km Su
30. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:27 02:30 3min 2482 Km Su
31. AWY Aluva Kerala 03:23 03:25 2min 2537 Km Su
32. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 04:25 Ends 2556 Km Su

Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02978, Marusagar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marusagar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1598 miles or 2556 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 02978, Marusagar Super Fast Special AII to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02978, MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MARUSAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02978 Ajmer - Ernakulam Weekly Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended to run from 05th February, 2021 until further advice [1]
  • Train No.02978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Special will arrive Surat at 01:02 hrs and depart at 01:07 hrs, arrive Vapi at 02:27 hrs and depart at 02:29 hrs, arrive Vadodara at 04:10 hrs and depart at 04:15 hrs. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02978 Ajmer-Ernakulam Special train will depart from Ajmer at 09:00 hrs every Friday and will reach Ernakulam at 04:25 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. [3]
  • Train No.02978 Ajmer - Ernakulam Jn Weekly Super-Fast Special will leave Ajmer at 09:00 hrs with effect from 25th December, 2020 to 29th January, 2021 o­n Fridays (6 Trips) and reach Ernakulam Junction at 04:25 hrs, the third day [4]

References

  • Extension of Special Train
  • Timings of Special Train
  • Special Trains