Given below is details about Train Number 02178, MATHURA HOWRAH CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:02178 Mathura-Howrah Superfast special ( Weekly) will leave Mathura at 05:00 hrs.o­n every Monday w.e.f. 05.04.2021 to reach Howrah at 06:55 hrs. o­n the next day. Train No:02177 Howrah-Mathura Superfast special ( Weekly) will leave Howrah at 17:45 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 02.04.2021 to reach Mathura at 19:45 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]
Train No.02178, Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance911 miles / 1457 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mathura Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special, Train number 02178. Timing of Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:00 NA Origin Mo
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 53 Km Mo
3. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 06:25 06:27 2min 106 Km Mo
4. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 06:47 06:49 2min 133 Km Mo
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 172 Km Mo
6. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 08:12 08:14 2min 215 Km Mo
7. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 246 Km Mo
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:15 5min 270 Km Mo
9. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 301 Km Mo
10. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 10:19 10:21 2min 335 Km Mo
11. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 356 Km Mo
12. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 388 Km Mo
13. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:34 11:36 2min 409 Km Mo
14. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 463 Km Mo
15. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:07 2min 494 Km Mo
16. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 531 Km Mo
17. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 562 Km Mo
18. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 653 Km Mo
19. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 17:47 17:49 2min 727 Km Mo
20. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:12 5min 734 Km Mo
21. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 765 Km Mo
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:28 10min 797 Km Mo
23. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 21:02 21:04 2min 851 Km Mo
24. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 21:31 21:33 2min 898 Km Mo
25. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 21:48 21:50 2min 916 Km Mo
26. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:10 23:15 5min 1001 Km Mo
27. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:36 00:38 2min 1077 Km Tu
28. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 01:24 01:26 2min 1153 Km Tu
29. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:50 01:55 5min 1171 Km Tu
30. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:25 02:30 5min 1200 Km Tu
31. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:48 03:53 5min 1258 Km Tu
32. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 04:21 04:23 2min 1300 Km Tu
33. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 05:24 05:26 2min 1362 Km Tu
34. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:55 Ends 1457 Km Tu

Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02178, Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special. This train operates between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction is 911 miles or 1457 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction

Train No. 02178, Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special MTJ to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02178, MATHURA HOWRAH CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MATHURA HOWRAH CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains