Given below is details about Train Number 15071, MAU LUCKNOW JUNCTION BI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15071, Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance254 miles / 407 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Mau Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express, Train number 15071. Timing of Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mau Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 19:45 NA Origin We & Fr
2. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 29 Km We & Fr
3. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:12 2min 58 Km We & Fr
4. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 115 Km We & Fr
5. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 213 Km Th & Sa
6. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:40 30min 271 Km Th & Sa
7. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 371 Km Th & Sa
8. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 Ends 407 Km Th & Sa

Mau Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15071, Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express. This train operates between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction is 254 miles or 407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mau Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Mau Junction

Train No. 15071, Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express MAU to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15071, MAU LUCKNOW JUNCTION BI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MAU LUCKNOW JUNCTION BI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.