Given below is details about Train Number 15027, MAURYA EXPRESS running between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15027, Maurya Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance529 miles / 846 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maurya Express.', Train number '.15027. Timing of Maurya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 16:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 17:05 17:15 10min 7 Km Daily
3. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 18:25 18:30 5min 69 Km Daily
4. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 18:49 18:50 1min 81 Km Daily
5. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 19:06 19:08 2min 93 Km Daily
6. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 19:45 19:50 5min 121 Km Daily
7. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 20:23 20:25 2min 137 Km Daily
8. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 21:00 21:02 2min 157 Km Daily
9. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 21:50 22:05 15min 171 Km Daily
10. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 22:46 22:47 1min 210 Km Daily
11. BRR Barakar West Bengal 22:52 22:53 1min 212 Km Daily
12. ULT Kulti West Bengal 23:10 23:11 1min 215 Km Daily
13. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 23:40 23:41 1min 232 Km Daily
14. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 00:05 00:06 1min 264 Km Daily
15. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 00:29 00:33 4min 288 Km Daily
16. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 00:58 01:03 5min 317 Km Daily
17. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 02:05 02:15 10min 361 Km Daily
18. JMU Jamui Bihar 02:32 02:34 2min 387 Km Daily
19. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 03:00 03:05 5min 415 Km Daily
20. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 03:09 03:11 2min 416 Km Daily
21. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 03:32 03:34 2min 431 Km Daily
22. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 04:00 04:01 1min 442 Km Daily
23. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 05:05 05:20 15min 452 Km Daily
24. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 05:39 05:41 2min 469 Km Daily
25. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 05:52 05:54 2min 480 Km Daily
26. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 06:45 06:50 5min 503 Km Daily
27. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 06:58 07:00 2min 509 Km Daily
28. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 07:09 07:11 2min 516 Km Daily
29. DOL Dholi Bihar 07:21 07:23 2min 530 Km Daily
30. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 08:05 08:10 5min 555 Km Daily
31. GRL Goraul Bihar 08:42 08:44 2min 581 Km Daily
32. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 08:55 08:57 2min 589 Km Daily
33. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 09:50 09:55 5min 608 Km Daily
34. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 10:05 10:10 5min 614 Km Daily
35. DGA Dighwara Bihar 10:31 10:33 2min 637 Km Daily
36. CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar 11:40 11:41 1min 666 Km Daily
37. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 11:50 12:10 20min 668 Km Daily
38. DDP Daudpur Bihar 12:22 12:24 2min 687 Km Daily
39. EKMA Ekma Bihar 12:31 12:33 2min 695 Km Daily
40. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 12:49 12:51 2min 711 Km Daily
41. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 13:10 13:15 5min 728 Km Daily
42. ZRDE Jiradei Bihar 13:24 13:26 2min 738 Km Daily
43. MW Mairwa Bihar 13:38 13:40 2min 749 Km Daily
44. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 13:52 13:54 2min 755 Km Daily
45. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 14:04 14:06 2min 763 Km Daily
46. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:50 5min 776 Km Daily
47. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 15:13 15:15 2min 797 Km Daily
48. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 812 Km Daily
49. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 822 Km Daily
50. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:25 Ends 846 Km Daily

Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15027, Maurya Express. This train operates between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Maurya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction is 529 miles or 846 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia

Train No. 15027, Maurya Express HTE to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15027, MAURYA EXPRESS. Details about the MAURYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.