Given below is details about Train Number 05027, MAURYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Eastern Railway has extended the service of Train No:05027 Hatia- Gorakhpur Festival Special Daily upto 01.07.2021 with same composition, stoppages and timings [1]
  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:05027 Hatia-Gorakhpur Special leaving Hatia daily has been extended to run upto 01.07.2021. [2]
Train No.05027, Maurya Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance529 miles / 846 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maurya Festival Special, Train number 05027. Timing of Maurya Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 16:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 17:10 17:20 10min 7 Km Daily
3. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 18:25 18:30 5min 67 Km Daily
4. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 19:16 19:18 2min 91 Km Daily
5. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 19:45 19:50 5min 120 Km Daily
6. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 20:23 20:25 2min 135 Km Daily
7. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 20:55 20:57 2min 156 Km Daily
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 21:50 22:00 10min 169 Km Daily
9. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 22:46 22:47 1min 208 Km Daily
10. BRR Barakar West Bengal 22:53 22:54 1min 211 Km Daily
11. ULT Kulti West Bengal 23:10 23:11 1min 214 Km Daily
12. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 23:37 23:38 1min 230 Km Daily
13. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 00:25 00:29 4min 287 Km Daily
14. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 00:54 00:59 5min 316 Km Daily
15. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 02:05 02:15 10min 360 Km Daily
16. JMU Jamui Bihar 02:32 02:34 2min 386 Km Daily
17. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 03:00 03:05 5min 414 Km Daily
18. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 03:09 03:11 2min 415 Km Daily
19. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 04:01 04:02 1min 440 Km Daily
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 05:05 05:20 15min 451 Km Daily
21. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 05:39 05:41 2min 467 Km Daily
22. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 05:53 05:55 2min 478 Km Daily
23. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 06:45 06:50 5min 502 Km Daily
24. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 07:05 07:07 2min 515 Km Daily
25. DOL Dholi Bihar 07:22 07:24 2min 528 Km Daily
26. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 553 Km Daily
27. GRL Goraul Bihar 08:46 08:48 2min 579 Km Daily
28. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 09:04 09:06 2min 587 Km Daily
29. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 09:50 09:55 5min 607 Km Daily
30. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 10:05 10:10 5min 613 Km Daily
31. DGA Dighwara Bihar 10:29 10:31 2min 636 Km Daily
32. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 11:40 11:50 10min 666 Km Daily
33. EKMA Ekma Bihar 12:12 12:14 2min 694 Km Daily
34. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 12:29 12:31 2min 709 Km Daily
35. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 12:50 12:55 5min 727 Km Daily
36. MW Mairwa Bihar 13:11 13:13 2min 748 Km Daily
37. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 763 Km Daily
38. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 776 Km Daily
39. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 14:16 14:21 5min 797 Km Daily
40. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:37 2min 812 Km Daily
41. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 822 Km Daily
42. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 Ends 846 Km Daily

Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05027, Maurya Festival Special. This train operates between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Maurya Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction is 529 miles or 846 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia

Train No. 05027, Maurya Festival Special HTE to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05027, MAURYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MAURYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Train No:05027 Hatia-Gorakhpur Special (Daily) journey commencing o­n & from 14.03.2021 to 18.03.2021 will be diverted via Barauni-Santoshpur-Hajipur instead of Barauni-Samastipur Jn.-Muzaffarpur-Hajipur. [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No:05027 Hatia-Gorakhpur Special from Hatia on Daily upto 01.04.2021 with revised timing. Departing time from Hatia 16:50 hrs and intermediate stations Ranchi 17:20 hrs Muri -18:30 hrs Kotshila -19:18 hrs Bokaro Steel City 19:50 hrs and will arrive Gorakhpur at 16:20 hrs [4]

References

  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Trains