Given below is details about Train Number 05028, MAURYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Eastern Railway has extended the service of Train No:05028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Festival Special Daily upto 30.06.2021 with same composition, stoppages and timings [1]
  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:05028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Special leaving Gorakhpur daily has been extended to run upto 30.06.2021. [2]
Train No.05028, Maurya Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance531 miles / 849 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maurya Festival Special, Train number 05028. Timing of Maurya Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 25 Km Daily
3. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 34 Km Daily
4. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 49 Km Daily
5. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:54 08:56 2min 70 Km Daily
6. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 09:11 09:13 2min 83 Km Daily
7. MW Mairwa Bihar 09:27 09:29 2min 98 Km Daily
8. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 09:50 09:55 5min 119 Km Daily
9. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 10:10 10:12 2min 137 Km Daily
10. EKMA Ekma Bihar 10:27 10:29 2min 152 Km Daily
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 11:20 11:30 10min 180 Km Daily
12. DGA Dighwara Bihar 12:06 12:08 2min 210 Km Daily
13. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 12:35 12:40 5min 233 Km Daily
14. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:50 12:55 5min 239 Km Daily
15. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 13:13 13:15 2min 259 Km Daily
16. GRL Goraul Bihar 13:23 13:25 2min 267 Km Daily
17. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 14:05 14:10 5min 293 Km Daily
18. DOL Dholi Bihar 14:31 14:33 2min 318 Km Daily
19. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 14:44 14:46 2min 331 Km Daily
20. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 16:08 16:13 5min 345 Km Daily
21. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 16:42 16:44 2min 368 Km Daily
22. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 17:03 17:04 1min 379 Km Daily
23. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 18:20 18:35 15min 396 Km Daily
24. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 19:08 19:09 1min 406 Km Daily
25. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 20:04 20:06 2min 431 Km Daily
26. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 20:15 20:20 5min 433 Km Daily
27. JMU Jamui Bihar 20:48 20:50 2min 460 Km Daily
28. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 22:08 22:18 10min 486 Km Daily
29. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:51 22:56 5min 530 Km Daily
30. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 23:21 23:25 4min 559 Km Daily
31. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 23:45 23:47 2min 583 Km Daily
32. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 00:09 00:11 2min 616 Km Daily
33. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 01:03 01:05 2min 638 Km Daily
34. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:10 02:20 10min 677 Km Daily
35. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 02:44 02:46 2min 690 Km Daily
36. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 03:22 03:24 2min 711 Km Daily
37. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 04:20 04:30 10min 726 Km Daily
38. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 05:01 05:03 2min 755 Km Daily
39. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 05:35 05:40 5min 779 Km Daily
40. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 06:55 07:05 10min 842 Km Daily
41. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 07:25 Ends 849 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05028, Maurya Festival Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Maurya Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia is 531 miles or 849 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05028, Maurya Festival Special GKP to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05028, MAURYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MAURYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Train No:05028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Special journey commencing o­n 08.03.2021 will be controlled between Chhapra and Hajipur for 60 minutes. [3]
  • Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Train No:05028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Special (Daily) journey commencing o­n & from 15.03.2021 to 19.03.2021 will be diverted via Hajipur-Shahpur Patoree-Barauni instead of Hajipur-Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Jn.-Barauni . [4]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No:05028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Special from Gorakhpur on Daily upto 31.03.2021 with revised timing. Departing time from Bokaro Steel City 04:30 hrs and intermediate stations Kotshila 05:03 hrs Muri 05:40 hrs Ranchi-07:05 hrs and will arrive Hatia at 07:25 hrs [5]

References

  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Trains