Given below is details about Train Number 06603, MAVELI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06603, Maveli Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 620 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maveli Covid 19 Special, Train number 06603. Timing of Maveli Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:08 18:10 2min 46 Km Daily
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 18:28 18:30 2min 69 Km Daily
4. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 18:39 18:40 1min 78 Km Daily
5. CHV Charvattur Kerala 18:46 18:47 1min 83 Km Daily
6. PAY Payyanur Kerala 18:58 19:00 2min 98 Km Daily
7. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 19:09 19:10 1min 110 Km Daily
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:32 19:35 3min 131 Km Daily
9. TLY Thalassery Kerala 19:53 19:55 2min 152 Km Daily
10. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 20:04 20:05 1min 161 Km Daily
11. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 20:18 20:20 2min 174 Km Daily
12. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 20:39 20:40 1min 196 Km Daily
13. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 21:07 21:10 3min 221 Km Daily
14. FK Ferok Kerala 21:24 21:25 1min 231 Km Daily
15. TIR Tirur Kerala 21:53 21:55 2min 262 Km Daily
16. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 22:14 22:15 1min 277 Km Daily
17. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 23:15 23:20 5min 307 Km Daily
18. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:07 00:10 3min 341 Km Daily
19. AWY Aluva Kerala 01:03 01:05 2min 396 Km Daily
20. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 01:50 01:55 5min 415 Km Daily
21. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 02:24 02:25 1min 448 Km Daily
22. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 02:53 02:55 2min 472 Km Daily
23. HAD Haripad Kerala 03:29 03:30 1min 502 Km Daily
24. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 515 Km Daily
25. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 04:04 04:05 1min 529 Km Daily
26. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 04:32 04:35 3min 556 Km Daily
27. PVU Paravur Kerala 04:49 04:50 1min 569 Km Daily
28. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 04:59 05:00 1min 580 Km Daily
29. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 06:35 Ends 620 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06603, Maveli Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Maveli Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 06603, Maveli Covid 19 Special MAQ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06603, MAVELI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MAVELI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The arrival/ departure timing of Train No:06603 Mangalore-Trivandrum Alappuzha 02.52/02.55 02.53/02.55 at Alappuzha station is revised from 02.52/02.55 to 02.53/02.55 wef 28.12.2020 [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will leave Mangalore Central at 17:30 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:35 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 10th December, 2020 until further advice. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Special Trains