Given below is details about Train Number 16603, MAVELI EXPRESS running between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16603, Maveli Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance387 miles / 619 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maveli Express.', Train number '.16603. Timing of Maveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:23 18:25 2min 46 Km Daily
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 18:48 18:50 2min 69 Km Daily
4. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 18:58 19:00 2min 78 Km Daily
5. CHV Charvattur Kerala 19:08 19:10 2min 83 Km Daily
6. PAY Payyanur Kerala 19:23 19:25 2min 98 Km Daily
7. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 19:33 19:35 2min 110 Km Daily
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 20:12 20:15 3min 131 Km Daily
9. TLY Thalassery Kerala 20:33 20:35 2min 152 Km Daily
10. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 20:43 20:45 2min 161 Km Daily
11. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 20:58 21:00 2min 174 Km Daily
12. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 21:18 21:20 2min 196 Km Daily
13. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 21:52 21:55 3min 221 Km Daily
14. FK Ferok Kerala 22:08 22:10 2min 230 Km Daily
15. TIR Tirur Kerala 22:38 22:40 2min 262 Km Daily
16. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 22:58 23:00 2min 277 Km Daily
17. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 23:35 23:45 10min 307 Km Daily
18. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:47 00:50 3min 340 Km Daily
19. AWY Aluva Kerala 01:38 01:40 2min 394 Km Daily
20. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 02:20 02:25 5min 414 Km Daily
21. TUVR Turavur Kerala 02:49 02:50 1min 437 Km Daily
22. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 02:59 03:00 1min 447 Km Daily
23. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 03:14 03:15 1min 458 Km Daily
24. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 03:23 03:25 2min 470 Km Daily
25. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 03:39 03:40 1min 483 Km Daily
26. HAD Haripad Kerala 03:59 04:00 1min 501 Km Daily
27. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 04:38 04:40 2min 514 Km Daily
28. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 05:14 05:15 1min 527 Km Daily
29. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:55 06:00 5min 555 Km Daily
30. PVU Paravur Kerala 06:14 06:15 1min 567 Km Daily
31. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 06:24 06:25 1min 578 Km Daily
32. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 07:45 Ends 619 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16603, Maveli Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Maveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central is 387 miles or 619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 16603, Maveli Express MAQ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16603, MAVELI EXPRESS. Details about the MAVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.