Given below is details about Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16604, Maveli Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 620 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maveli Express.', Train number '.16604. Timing of Maveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 18:45 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 19:24 19:25 1min 41 Km Daily
3. PVU Paravur Kerala 19:34 19:35 1min 52 Km Daily
4. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:08 20:13 5min 64 Km Daily
5. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 20:39 20:40 1min 92 Km Daily
6. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 21:08 21:10 2min 105 Km Daily
7. HAD Haripad Kerala 21:29 21:30 1min 118 Km Daily
8. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 21:44 21:45 1min 137 Km Daily
9. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 21:57 22:00 3min 149 Km Daily
10. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 22:14 22:15 1min 161 Km Daily
11. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 22:24 22:25 1min 172 Km Daily
12. TUVR Turavur Kerala 22:34 22:35 1min 182 Km Daily
13. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 23:30 23:35 5min 205 Km Daily
14. AWY Aluva Kerala 00:03 00:05 2min 225 Km Daily
15. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:52 00:55 3min 279 Km Daily
16. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 01:50 02:00 10min 314 Km Daily
17. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 02:33 02:35 2min 343 Km Daily
18. TIR Tirur Kerala 02:48 02:50 2min 358 Km Daily
19. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 03:37 03:40 3min 399 Km Daily
20. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 03:58 04:00 2min 424 Km Daily
21. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 04:18 04:20 2min 446 Km Daily
22. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 04:33 04:35 2min 458 Km Daily
23. TLY Thalassery Kerala 04:48 04:50 2min 468 Km Daily
24. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 05:17 05:20 3min 489 Km Daily
25. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 05:38 05:40 2min 510 Km Daily
26. PAY Payyanur Kerala 05:48 05:50 2min 522 Km Daily
27. CHV Charvattur Kerala 06:03 06:05 2min 537 Km Daily
28. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 06:18 06:20 2min 542 Km Daily
29. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 06:28 06:30 2min 551 Km Daily
30. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 06:48 06:50 2min 574 Km Daily
31. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 08:20 Ends 620 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16604, Maveli Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Maveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16604, Maveli Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS. Details about the MAVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.