Given below is details about Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16604, Maveli Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 621 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maveli Express.', Train number '.16604. Timing of Maveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 19:25 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 20:00 20:01 1min 41 Km Daily
3. PVU Paravur Kerala 20:12 20:13 1min 52 Km Daily
4. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:27 20:30 3min 64 Km Daily
5. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 20:59 21:00 1min 92 Km Daily
6. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 21:13 21:15 2min 105 Km Daily
7. HAD Haripad Kerala 21:29 21:30 1min 118 Km Daily
8. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 21:49 21:50 1min 137 Km Daily
9. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 22:02 22:05 3min 149 Km Daily
10. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 22:14 22:15 1min 161 Km Daily
11. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 22:24 22:25 1min 172 Km Daily
12. TUVR Turavur Kerala 22:34 22:35 1min 182 Km Daily
13. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 23:25 23:30 5min 206 Km Daily
14. AWY Aluva Kerala 23:56 23:58 2min 225 Km Daily
15. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:47 00:50 3min 280 Km Daily
16. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 01:55 02:00 5min 314 Km Daily
17. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 03:25 03:30 5min 400 Km Daily
18. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 03:58 04:00 2min 446 Km Daily
19. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 04:13 04:15 2min 459 Km Daily
20. TLY Thalassery Kerala 04:28 04:30 2min 468 Km Daily
21. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 04:55 05:00 5min 489 Km Daily
22. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 05:19 05:20 1min 511 Km Daily
23. PAY Payyanur Kerala 05:30 05:32 2min 523 Km Daily
24. CHV Charvattur Kerala 05:49 05:50 1min 537 Km Daily
25. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 06:03 06:05 2min 542 Km Daily
26. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 06:16 06:18 2min 552 Km Daily
27. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 06:38 06:40 2min 575 Km Daily
28. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 08:00 Ends 621 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16604, Maveli Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Maveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central is 388 miles or 621 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16604, Maveli Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS. Details about the MAVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train Nos.16604/16629 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 21st April 2022. [1]

References

  • Attachment Of Extra Coaches In Trains