Given below is details about Train Number 56878, MAYILADUTHURAI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER running between Mayiladuturai Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56878, Mayiladuthurai villupuram Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance76 miles / 122 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mayiladuthurai villupuram Passenger, Train number 56878. Timing of Mayiladuthurai villupuram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mayiladuturai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. NID Nidur Tamil Nadu 17:51 17:52 1min 4 Km Daily
3. ANP Anandatandavapuram Tamil Nadu 17:56 17:57 1min 6 Km Daily
4. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 18:06 18:07 1min 14 Km Daily
5. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 18:14 18:15 1min 20 Km Daily
6. CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu 18:25 18:26 1min 30 Km Daily
7. VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu 18:29 18:30 1min 32 Km Daily
8. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 18:39 18:40 1min 37 Km Daily
9. KII Kille Tamil Nadu 18:46 18:47 1min 43 Km Daily
10. PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu 18:55 18:56 1min 48 Km Daily
11. PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu 19:04 19:05 1min 55 Km Daily
12. ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu 19:12 19:13 1min 64 Km Daily
13. CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu 19:22 19:23 1min 71 Km Daily
14. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 19:29 19:30 1min 75 Km Daily
15. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:38 1min 79 Km Daily
16. VKP Varakalpattu Tamil Nadu 19:42 19:43 1min 84 Km Daily
17. NPM Nellikuppam Tamil Nadu 19:49 19:50 1min 89 Km Daily
18. MBU Melpattam Bakkam Tamil Nadu 19:55 19:56 1min 94 Km Daily
19. PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu 20:02 20:03 1min 102 Km Daily
20. TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu 20:10 20:11 1min 108 Km Daily
21. SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu 20:18 20:19 1min 114 Km Daily
22. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 Ends 122 Km Daily

Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56878, Mayiladuthurai villupuram Passenger. This train operates between Mayiladuturai Junction and Villupuram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mayiladuthurai villupuram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mayiladuturai Junction and Villupuram Junction is 76 miles or 122 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction
Return Trains from Villupuram Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction

Train No. 56878, Mayiladuthurai villupuram Passenger MV to VM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56878, MAYILADUTHURAI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER. Details about the MAYILADUTHURAI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.