Given below is details about Train Number 29020, MEERUT CITY MANDSOR LINK EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Mandsor stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.29020, Meerut City Mandsor Link Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance171 miles / 274 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Meerut City Mandsor Link Express, Train number 29020. Timing of Meerut City Mandsor Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 08:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 09:11 09:13 2min 38 Km Daily
3. SMPA Shyampura Rajasthan 09:49 09:50 1min 85 Km Daily
4. MLGH Mandalgarh Rajasthan 10:09 10:10 1min 106 Km Daily
5. PSLI Parsoli Rajasthan 10:29 10:30 1min 129 Km Daily
6. BSSL Basi Beriasal Rajasthan 10:44 10:45 1min 143 Km Daily
7. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 11:35 11:45 10min 170 Km Daily
8. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 12:10 12:11 1min 198 Km Daily
9. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 225 Km Daily
10. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 13:40 Ends 274 Km Daily

Kota Junction to Mandsor - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 29020, Meerut City Mandsor Link Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Mandsor. Map also shows all the stations where Meerut City Mandsor Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Mandsor is 171 miles or 274 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Mandsor
Return Trains from Mandsor to Kota Junction

Train No. 29020, Meerut City Mandsor Link Express KOTA to MDS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 29020, MEERUT CITY MANDSOR LINK EXPRESS. Details about the MEERUT CITY MANDSOR LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.