Given below is details about Train Number 04739, MERTA ROAD BIKANER LINK EXPRESS running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04739, Merta Road Bikaner Link Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance428 miles / 684 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Merta Road Bikaner Link Express, Train number 04739. Timing of Merta Road Bikaner Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 22:25 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 22:40 22:42 2min 10 Km Su & Fr
3. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 00:48 00:51 3min 152 Km Mo & Sa
4. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 03:00 03:10 10min 303 Km Mo & Sa
5. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 04:57 05:00 3min 422 Km Mo & Sa
6. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 05:35 05:38 3min 466 Km Mo & Sa
7. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 06:12 06:17 5min 511 Km Mo & Sa
8. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 06:57 07:02 5min 569 Km Mo & Sa
9. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 07:46 07:48 2min 620 Km Mo & Sa
10. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 09:25 Ends 684 Km Mo & Sa

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04739, Merta Road Bikaner Link Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Merta Road Bikaner Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction is 428 miles or 684 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 04739, Merta Road Bikaner Link Express DEE to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04739, MERTA ROAD BIKANER LINK EXPRESS. Details about the MERTA ROAD BIKANER LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.