Given below is details about Train Number 02964, MEWAR SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02964, Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance463 miles / 741 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02964. Timing of Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 18:40 NA Origin Daily
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 18:47 18:49 2min 4 Km Daily
3. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 19:20 19:22 2min 42 Km Daily
4. KIN Kapasan Rajasthan 19:49 19:50 1min 79 Km Daily
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 20:48 21:03 15min 114 Km Daily
6. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 23:23 23:25 2min 246 Km Daily
7. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:05 00:20 15min 284 Km Daily
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:23 01:25 2min 391 Km Daily
9. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 02:08 02:10 2min 455 Km Daily
10. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 02:33 02:35 2min 489 Km Daily
11. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 02:43 02:45 2min 499 Km Daily
12. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 03:08 03:10 2min 532 Km Daily
13. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 03:43 03:45 2min 574 Km Daily
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 608 Km Daily
15. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 649 Km Daily
16. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 06:31 06:33 2min 712 Km Daily
17. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 07:10 Ends 741 Km Daily

Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02964, Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 463 miles or 741 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City

Train No. 02964, Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special UDZ to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02964, MEWAR SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MEWAR SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02964 Udaipur City-H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Chanderiya-Ajmer-Jaipur-Rewari [1]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02964 Udaipur City-H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020will be diverted via Chanderiya-Ajmer-Jaipur-Rewari [2]

References

  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020