Given below is details about Train Number 14523, HARIHARNATH EXPRESS running between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14523, Hariharnath Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1303 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hariharnath Express, Train number 14523. Timing of Hariharnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
Origin NA 05:00 NA Mo & Th
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
50 Km 06:15 06:20 5min Mo & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bihar
102 Km 07:20 07:25 5min Mo & Th
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
156 Km 08:25 08:30 5min Mo & Th
Sonpur Junction (SEE)
Bihar
162 Km 08:40 08:42 2min Mo & Th
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
215 Km 10:10 10:30 20min Mo & Th
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
280 Km 11:55 12:00 5min Mo & Th
Ghazipur City (GCT)
Uttar Pradesh
346 Km 13:10 13:15 5min Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
421 Km 15:20 15:45 25min Mo & Th
Sultanpur (SLN)
Uttar Pradesh
564 Km 17:45 17:50 5min Mo & Th
Musafir Khana (MFKA)
Uttar Pradesh
596 Km 18:14 18:16 2min Mo & Th
Nihalgarh (NHH)
Uttar Pradesh
614 Km 18:33 18:35 2min Mo & Th
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
704 Km 21:10 21:30 20min Mo & Th
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
939 Km 00:58 01:03 5min Tu & Fr
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
1029 Km 02:42 02:50 8min Tu & Fr
Najibabad Junction (NBD)
Uttar Pradesh
1128 Km 04:15 04:18 3min Tu & Fr
Laksar Junction (LRJ)
Uttarakhand
1169 Km 04:55 05:00 5min Tu & Fr
Roorkee (RK)
Uttarakhand
1187 Km 05:15 05:20 5min Tu & Fr
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
1222 Km 06:20 06:25 5min Tu & Fr
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)
Haryana
1252 Km 06:51 06:53 2min Tu & Fr
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
1303 Km 07:55 Destination Tu & Fr

Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14523, Hariharnath Express. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Hariharnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantonment is 814 miles or 1303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment
Return Trains from Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction

Train No. 14523, Hariharnath Express BJU to UMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14523, HARIHARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the HARIHARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.