Given below is details about Train Number 09219, MGR CHENNAI AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09219 MGR Chennai - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart MGR Chennai at 15:50 hrs every Wednesday & will arrive Ahmedabad at 20:55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th May, 2021 till further advice. [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Western Railway has notified temporary cancellation of Train No:09219 from MGR Chennai Central to Ahmedabad on every Wednesday from 12.05.2021 to Until Further Advice [2]
Train No.09219, MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1074 miles / 1719 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special, Train number 09219. Timing of MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:50 NA Origin We
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 144 Km We
3. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 452 Km We
4. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:28 01:30 2min 574 Km Th
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:57 04:00 3min 718 Km Th
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 06:35 06:40 5min 831 Km Th
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:05 10min 1097 Km Th
8. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:22 13:25 3min 1235 Km Th
9. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 1276 Km Th
10. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 14:54 14:56 2min 1315 Km Th
11. ST Surat Gujarat 16:49 16:52 3min 1491 Km Th
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:26 18:31 5min 1620 Km Th
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:55 Ends 1719 Km Th

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09219, MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 1074 miles or 1719 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 09219, MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special MAS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09219, MGR CHENNAI AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [3]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains