Given below is details about Train Number 02639, MGR CHENNAI ALAPPUZHA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Alappuzha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Revision The arrival/ departure timing of Train No:02639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha at Wadakancheri station is revised from 06.24/06.25 to 06.34/06.35, Punkunnam From 06:41/06:42 to 06:49/06:50, Thrissur From 06:45/06:48 to 06:52/06:55, Angamali From 07:32/07:33 to 07:39/07:40, Ernakulam Town From 08:15/08:17 to 08:28/08:30, Ernakulam Jn From 08:40/08:45 to 08:45/08:50, Turavur From 09:10/0911:09,From :19/0920:Cherthala to 09:20/09:21 to 09:29/0930 wef 28.12.2020 [1]
Train No.02639, MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance478 miles / 765 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special, Train number 02639. Timing of MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 20:55 NA Origin Daily
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 21:58 22:00 2min 75 Km Daily
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 22:48 22:50 2min 136 Km Daily
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 220 Km Daily
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:33 01:35 2min 343 Km Daily
6. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:32 02:35 3min 402 Km Daily
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 03:18 03:20 2min 452 Km Daily
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 04:18 04:20 2min 502 Km Daily
9. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:29 04:30 1min 508 Km Daily
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 05:17 05:20 3min 557 Km Daily
11. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 05:44 05:45 1min 588 Km Daily
12. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 06:34 06:35 1min 617 Km Daily
13. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 06:49 06:50 1min 631 Km Daily
14. TCR Thrissur Kerala 06:52 06:55 3min 633 Km Daily
15. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 07:17 07:18 1min 657 Km Daily
16. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 07:24 07:25 1min 664 Km Daily
17. AFK Angamaly Kerala 07:39 07:40 1min 679 Km Daily
18. AWY Aluva Kerala 07:53 07:55 2min 688 Km Daily
19. IPL Idappally Kerala 08:16 08:17 1min 699 Km Daily
20. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 08:28 08:30 2min 705 Km Daily
21. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 08:45 08:50 5min 708 Km Daily
22. TUVR Turavur Kerala 09:19 09:20 1min 731 Km Daily
23. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 09:29 09:30 1min 741 Km Daily
24. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 10:40 Ends 765 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Alappuzha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02639, MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Alappuzha. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Alappuzha is 478 miles or 765 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Alappuzha
Return Trains from Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02639, MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special MAS to ALLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02639, MGR CHENNAI ALAPPUZHA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI ALAPPUZHA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains